[Cisco Data Center] 100% Pass Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Certification Exam Center With A High Score [With Video]

For those that passed the Cisco 210-260 dumps what was the format? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% pass Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps certification exam center with a high score. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Pass4itsure has the free demo of Cisco Certified Network Associate Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps certification exam practice questions.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Cisco Data Center 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Cisco Data Center 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed:

1.You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message “FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)” whenyou
perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
210-260 exam Answer: A
2.When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A
3.What is true about detecting “blocked connection port scanning”?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
210-260 dumps Answer: A, B
4.In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C
5.Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
210-260 pdf Answer: B, C
6.What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol

C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D
7.By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
210-260 vce Answer: B
8.When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway’s properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway’s properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway’s properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway’s properties configuration
Answer: A
9.What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
210-260 exam Answer: A
10.What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D
11.If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart

D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D
12.What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
210-260 dumps Answer: B
13.In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C
14.Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN’s?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
210-260 pdf Answer: A, B
15.How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A

16.Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS D.
All of them

E. DHCP relay
210-260 vce Answer: D
17.CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B
18.When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
210-260 exam Answer: A, C, D
19.Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
210-260 dumps Answer: D
20.How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A

You can try our Cisco 210-260 dumps demo before buying. A free demo of all products is available to give you the chance to test the various features. It allows the candidate to determine their strength and area of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps practice.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE