[Easily Pass ] Valid Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-104 Dumps Free

In the blog post. Actual4tests will guide you to prepare and easily pass your AZ-104 exam. I will also share some Microsoft AZ-104 exam dumps (the latest AZ-104 practice test is free from https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-104.html ), which is very helpful for real exams.

AZ-104 Dumps: Microsoft Azure Administrator exam real exam questions

With a total of 13 practice questions.

QUESTION 1
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy
B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy
C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy
D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy
Correct Answer: BD
D: Seamless SSO works with any method of cloud authentication – Password Hash Synchronization or Pass-through
Authentication, and can be enabled via Azure AD Connect.
B: You can gradually roll out Seamless SSO to your users. You start by adding the following Azure AD URL to all or
selected users\\’ Intranet zone settings by using Group Policy in Active Directory:
https://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com Incorrect Answers:
A: Seamless SSO needs the user\\’s device to be domain-joined, but doesn\\’t need for the device to be Azure AD
Joined.
C: Azure AD connect does not port 8080. It uses port 443.
E: Seamless SSO is not applicable to Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS). Scenario: Users in the Miami office
must use Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-on (Azure AD Seamless SSO) when accessing resources in
Azure.
Planned Azure AD Infrastructure include: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-sso-quickstart

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources shown in the following table.

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q2

You create virtual machines in Subscription1 as shown in the following table.

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q2-2

You plan to use Vault1 for the backup of as many virtual machines as possible. Which virtual machines can be backed
up to Vault1?
A. VM1, VM3, VMA, and VMC only
B. VM1 and VM3 only
C. VM1, VM2, VM3, VMA, VMB, and VMC
D. VM1 only E. VM3 and VMC only
Correct Answer: A
To create a vault to protect virtual machines, the vault must be in the same region as the virtual machines. If you have
virtual machines in several regions, create a Recovery Services vault in each region.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-cyrl-ba/azure/backup/backup-create-rs-vault

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Sub1.
You plan to deploy a multi-tiered application that will contain the tiers shown in the following table.

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q3

You need to recommend a networking solution to meet the following requirements:
*
Ensure that communication between the web servers and the business logic tier spreads equally across the virtual
machines.
*
Protect the web servers from SQL injection attacks. Which Azure resource should you recommend for each
requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one
point.

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q3-2

Box 1: an internal load balancer Azure Internal Load Balancer (ILB) provides network load balancing between virtual
machines that reside inside a cloud service or a virtual network with a regional scope. Box 2: an application gateway
that uses the WAF tier Azure Web Application Firewall (WAF) on Azure Application Gateway provides centralized
protection of your web applications from common exploits and vulnerabilities. Web applications are increasingly targeted
by malicious attacks that exploit commonly known vulnerabilities. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/web-application-firewall/ag/ag-overview
 

QUESTION 4
You need to implement a backup solution for App1 after the application is moved. What should you create first?
A. a recovery plan
B. an Azure Backup Server
C. a backup policy
D. a Recovery Services vault
Correct Answer: D
A Recovery Services vault is a logical container that stores the backup data for each protected resource, such as Azure
VMs. When the backup job for a protected resource runs, it creates a recovery point inside the Recovery Services
vault.
Scenario:
There are three application tiers, each with five virtual machines.
Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/backup/quick-backup-vm-portal


QUESTION 5
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do?
A. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Properties.
B. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.
Correct Answer: A
Change the Service administrator for an Azure subscription Sign in to Account Center as the Account administrator.
Select a subscription.
On the right side, select Edit subscription details.
Scenario: Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription .
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-add-change-azure-subscription-administrator

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains an
organizational unit (OU) named OU1. OU1 contains the objects shown in the following table.

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q6

You sync OU1 to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) by using Azure AD Connect. You need to identify which objects are
synced to Azure AD. Which objects should you identify?
A. User1 and Group1 only
B. User1, Group1, and Group2 only
C. User1, Group1, Group2, and Computer1
D. Computer1 only
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/synchronization

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure subscription that contains the following users in an Azure Active Directory tenant named
contoso.onmicrosoft.com:

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q7

User1 creates a new Azure Active Directory tenant named external.contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You need to create new
user accounts in external.contoso.com.onmicrosoft.com. Solution: You instruct User1 to create the user accounts.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Only a global administrator can add users to this tenant.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/organizations/accounts/add-users-to-azure-ad


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure
when more than two error events are logged to the System log on VM1 within an hour.
Solution: You create an event subscription on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify VM1 as the
source.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the data settings. You install the Microsoft
Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/agents-overview


QUESTION 9
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
Azure collects events from VM1.
You are creating an alert rule in Azure Monitor to notify an administrator when an error is logged in the System event log
of VM1.
You need to specify which resource type to monitor.
What should you specify?
A. metric alert
B. Azure Log Analytics workspace
C. virtual machine
D. virtual machine extension
Correct Answer: D
Azure Monitor can collect data directly from your Azure virtual machines into a Log Analytics workspace for detailed
analysis and correlation. Installing the Log Analytics VM extension for Windows and Linux allows Azure Monitor to
collect
data from your Azure VMs.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/learn/quick-collect-azurevm

QUESTION 10
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do?
A. Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C. Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.
Correct Answer: D
Azure Storage Explorer is a free tool from Microsoft that allows you to work with Azure Storage data on Windows,
macOS, and Linux. You can use it to upload and download data from Azure blob storage.
Scenario:
Planned Changes include: move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. Technical Requirements
include: Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/machinelearning/team-data-science- process/move-data-to-azure-blob-using-azure-storage-explorer


QUESTION 11
You plan to use the Azure Import/Export service to copy files to a storage account. Which two files should you create
before you prepare the drives for the import job? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. an XML manifest file
B. a driveset CSV file
C. a dataset CSV file
D. a PowerShell PS1 file
E. a JSON configuration file
Correct Answer: BC
B: Modify the driveset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides.
C: Modify the dataset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides. Depending on whether you want to import a file or
folder or both, add entries in the dataset.csv file References: https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-data-to-files

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources shown in the following table.

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q12

VM1 connects to a virtual network named VNET2 by using a network interface named NIC1. You need to create a new
network interface named NIC2 for VM1.
Solution: You create NIC2 in RG1 and West US.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Correct Answer: A
The virtual machine you attach a network interface to and the virtual network you connect it to must exist in the same
location, here West US, also referred to as a region.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-network-interface

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains the groups in the
following table.

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q13

To which groups do User1 and User2 belong? To answer. select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q13-2

Correct Answer:

Actual4tests AZ-104 exam questions-q13-3

Box 1: Group 1 only First rule applies Box 2: Group1 and Group2 only Both membership rules apply. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/collections/create-collections

AZ-104 exam video

Update Exam AZ-104 VCE dumps and AZ-104 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure

Valid AZ-104 dumps shared by Pass4itsure for helping passing AZ-104 exam!

why-choose-pass4itsure

Free download Pass4itsure AZ-104 dumps from [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w0GeagWT7EPYsRrvS-_EEBRZKO31HUeR/view?usp=sharing

The best Microsoft AZ-104 dumps PDF to help you take the exam: We provide you with the most effective and efficient AZ-104 dumps pdf. You only need to visit Pass4itsure and get AZ-104 dumps learning materials.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Answer questions about Microsoft AZ-104
exam

Someone asked on Quora.com:

Before I take the Microsoft Certifications Azure AZ-400 exam, I need to either pass AZ-104 or AZ-204.

Answer: To explain this in detail, let me highlight what these exams are for. AZ-400 – Microsoft Certified Azure DevOps Engineer Expert. AZ-104 – Microsoft Certified Azure Administrator Associate. AZ-204 – Microsoft Certified Azure Developer Associate. Azure AZ-400 exam prerequisites: Clear AZ-104 or AZ-204 certification!

If you are planning to prepare for the AZ-104 certification, you may use Pass4itsure as one of the best training sources for the Azure AZ-104 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com Q&As.

p.s.

In the blog entry. I will make every effort to prepare you and pass the AZ-104 exam easily.

Get the newest AZ-104 VCE dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-104.html

AZ-104 PDF dumps from drive for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1So7MsfqWESPo33ktSd_Bd8HbfOioHZmO/view?usp=sharing

Hope this helps!