[2021.2] Free Pass4itsure New EMC DES-6321 Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Pass4itsure shares a valid dump to help pass the EMC DES-6321 exam! The latest EMC DES-6321 VCE dumps and EMC DES-6321 PDF dumps, Pass4itsure EMC DES-6321 exam questions have been updated https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-6321.html (196 Q&As Dumps)

Share free EMC DES-6321 exam tips questions and dumps – Pass4itsure

Free EMC DES-6321 exam pdf dumps download from Google Drive

[q1-q13, free pdf] EMC DES-6321 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1x7Oo2QJPdUTlqYEateHB7jzk9h743k90/view?usp=sharing

Practice EMC DES-6321 exam question 1-13

QUESTION 1
A company is planning to deploy VxRail for business-critical applications. The solution should support automated
workload re-balancing.
Which vSphere license is required for this solution?
A. vSphere with Operations Management Enterprise
B. vSphere Enterprise Plus
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Standard
Correct Answer: B
https://davidring.ie/2016/02/16/introducing-vce-vxrail/


QUESTION 2
Your customer wants to utilize non-contiguous hostnames and IP addresses.
What option should you select in the VxRail First Run Wizard?
A. Advanced
B. Expert
C. Custom
D. Detailed
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which setting can be changed port-deployment without risking VxRail system failure?
A. Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) may be disabled
B. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) automation level
C. VMware HCIA Distributed Switch Traffic Filtering and Marking may be enabled
D. HA reserve capacity (for a 4 node cluster) may be reduced to 15%
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How many nodes can be added simultaneously to an existing VxRail cluster running at code version 4.5?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-support-information/products/convergedinfrastructure/docu86660.pdf

QUESTION 5

DES-6321 exam questions-q5

During a VxRail installation, the deployment fails at 9%. Based on the exhibit, what could be the reason for this failure?
A. Domain name .local is not supported
B. Password field has an extra space
C. vCenter and PSC information is missing
D. Timezone is in an incorrect format
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which service determines the primary node alter powering on Dell PowerEdge-based VxRail nodes during the
deployment of a VxRail Appliance?
A. Loudmouth
B. Marvin
C. PTAgent
D. Election
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are asked to cable up a VxRail G Series cluster to a redundant pair of 1/10G switches. What is the cabling best
practice for this configuration?
A. Cable ports 1 and 2 to oneswitch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch.
B. Cable ports 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 2 to one
switch. Cable BMC from node 3 and 4 to the other switch.
C. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch.
D. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 3 to one
switch. Cable BMC from node 2 and 4 to the other switch.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
How many cables are required to install a 4 node VxRail Model G410 cluster with 1 GbE into a rack?
A. 4 CAT6 and 16 Twinax network cables
B. 4 CAT6 and 32 SFP+ connectors, and 16 fiber cables
C. 4 CAT6 and 8 Twinax network cables
D. 20 CAT6 network cables
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-support-information/products/convergedinfrastructure/docu86660.pdf

QUESTION 12
What data protection methods are included with the VxRail Appliance?
A. Stretched Clusters RecoverPoint for VMS vSphere Replication
B. RecoverPoint for VMs Data Domain Stretched Clusters
C. Stretched Clusters Netbackup VSphere replication
D. vSphere Replication RecoverPoint for VMs Avamar
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
During a VxRail 2 node Cluster deployment, what Is a valid connects option?
A. 4 x 1 GbE
B. 2 x 25 GbE
C. 2 x 10 GbE
D. 4 x 25 GbE
Correct Answer: C

EMC DES-6321 exam question video

Pass4itsure EMC DES-6321 dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure EMC DES-6321 dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

Latest update Pass4itsure EMC DES-6321 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-6321.html
Free EMC DES-6321 pdf dumps: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1x7Oo2QJPdUTlqYEateHB7jzk9h743k90/view?usp=sharing

The latest EMC DES-6321 exam questions can help you pass the exam! Trust Pass4itsure to help you pass the exam 100%!