latest 70-414 exam dumps | How to pass 70-414 exam?

Actual4tests shares the latest Microsoft MCSD 70-414 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414 .html.You can consult your 70-414 exam with the help of these Actual and real 70-414 exams Dumps PDF, prepare and pass Microsoft 70-414 . These practice questions will give you enough understanding which is required to pass 70-414 exam in first attempt with high grades.

70-414 PDF DUMPS FOR QUICK LEARNING(free download)

Free Microsoft 70-414 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14TI44PiYB26L6HxMpKPPlVwYynzKAAro

Free Microsoft 70-414 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aGtI9f3oJu7ZC7pa-zSPV81cg30V0yEY

Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-414.aspx

MICROSOFT 70-414 SUCCESS GUARANTEE – 100% PASS

Pass4itsure 70-414 braindumps and PDF questions come in reasonable rates for the convenience of the customers. The Querying Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 exam can be made very easy with our high-quality products. Moreover, the exclusive discount offer is also available for the Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 bundle product. There is 100% 70-414 passing guarantee, we are confident about validity of our 70-414 products, just be sure to read the 70-414 questions carefully and do exactly what is asked, nothing more nothing less.

100% Real Microsoft 70-243 Dumps PDF Exam Certification for Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration

Pass4itsure discount codes

pass4itsure coupon

Where can I find some sample question for exam 70-414 ?

please look below:

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one
correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
An organization uses an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named RMS1 to protect
content for a project. You uninstall AD RMS when the project is complete. You need to ensure that the protected content
is still available after AD RMS is uninstalled.
Solution: You enable the decommissioning service by using the AD RMS management console. You grant all users the
Read and Execute permission to the decommission pipeline.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The proper procedure is:

Inform your users that you are decommissioning the AD RMS installation and advise them to connect to the cluster to
save their content without AD RMS protection. Alternatively, you could delegate a trusted person to decrypt all rightsprotected content by temporarily adding that person to the AD RMS super users group.

After you believe that all of the content is unprotected and saved, you should export the server licensor certificate, and
then uninstall AD RMS from the server.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services
(AD CS). You plan to deploy 100 external Web servers that will be publicly accessible and will require Secure Sockets
Layer (SSL) certificates.
You also plan to deploy 50,000 certificates for secure email exchanges with Internet-based recipients.
You need to recommend a certificate services solution for the planned deployment.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Deploy a certification authority (CA) that is subordinate to an external root CA.
B. Purchase 50,100 certificates from a trusted third-party root certification authority (CA).
C. Distribute a copy of the root certification authority (CA) certificate to external relying parties.
D. Instruct each user to request a Secure Email certificate from a trusted third-party root CA, and then purchase 100
Web server certificates.
Correct Answer: A

After a root certification authority (CA) has been installed, many organizations will install one or more subordinate CAs
to implement policy restrictions on the public key infrastructure (PKI) and to issue certificates to end clients. Using at
least one subordinate CA can help protect the root CA from unnecessary exposure.
If a subordinate CA will be used to issue certificates to users or computers with accounts in an Active Directory domain,
installing the subordinate CA as an enterprise CA allows you to use the client\\’s existing account data in Active
Directory Domain Services (AD DS) to issue and manage certificates and to publish certificates to AD DS.
Membership in local Administrators, or equivalent, is the minimum required to complete this procedure. If this will be an
enterprise CA, membership in Domain Admins, or equivalent, is the minimum required to complete this procedure. For
more information, see Implement Role-Based Administration.

QUESTION 3
You need to create a script to deploy DFS replication.
Which Windows PowerShell commands should you add to the script? To answer, select the appropriate Windows
PowerShell commands in each list in the answer area.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q3-2

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V
cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. What should
you recommend?
A. A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B. A file server that uses an SMB share
C. A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D. A file server that uses an NFS share
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q4

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831349.aspx

QUESTION 5
Your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd., has offices only in North America. The company has 2,000 users. The
network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure and assign certificates to all client
computers.
You need to recommend a PKI solution to protect the private key of the root certification authority (CA) from being
accessed by external users.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. An offline standalone root CA and an online enterprise issuing CA
B. An online enterprise root CA and an online enterprise issuing CA
C. An offline standalone root CA and an offline enterprise issuing CA
D. An online enterprise root CA, an online enterprise policy CA, and an online enterprise issuing CA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for Group1.
To which System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) group should you assign Group1?
A. Delegated Administrator
B. Administrators
C. Self-Service User
D. Read-Only Administrator
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q6

User Roles in System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg696971.aspx

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the web server requirement. Which two actions
should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On one web server, run the Start-DSCConfiguration cmdlet. Create and run a configuration script.
B. On all of the web servers, install the Windows PowerShell Web Access feature, and then run the SetDscLocalConfigurationManager cmdlet.
C. On all of the web servers, configure the Local Configuration Manager settings, and then run the SetDscLocalConfigurationManager cmdlet.
D. On one web server, install the Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) feature. Create and run a
configuration script.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
You need to deploy the dedicated storage servers to support the new web application servers. What should you do?
A. Install Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 Standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and
STORAGE2 as iSCSI target servers.
B. Install Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 Standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and
STORAGE2 as scale-out file servers.
C. Install Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 Workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and
STORAGE2 as scale-out file servers.
D. Install Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 Workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and
STORAGE2 as iSCSI target servers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your network contains two clusters. The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q9

All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application of Windows updates
to the nodes in the cluster. What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server Update Services
(WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2016 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are configuring the Certification Authority role service. From the Certification Authority console, you enable logging.
You need to ensure that configuration changes to the certification authority (CA) are logged. Which audit policy should
you configure?
A. Audit policy change
B. Audit privilege use
C. Audit system events
D. Audit object access
Correct Answer: D
http://terrytlslau.tls1.cc/2012/05/how-to-enable-certification-authority.html

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q10

QUESTION 11
You need to implement App1.
How should you configure the locations? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q11-1

 

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-414 exams questions-q11-2

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You plan to
provide self-service users with the ability to create virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the
following configurations: 8 GB of memory The File Server server role Windows Internal Database A local Administrator
password set to \\’[email protected]$$w0rd\\’\\’
You have a VHD that contains a generalized version of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that the selfservice users can provision virtual machines that are based on the VHD.
What should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. A Hardware Profile
B. An Application Profile
C. An Application Host Profile
D. A VM Template
E. A Guest OS Profile
F. A Physical Computer Profile

Correct Answer: ADE
A profile contains configuration settings that you can apply to a new virtual machine template or virtual machine. The
following table lists the types or profiles that you can create in System Center 2012 ?Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
A Virtual Machine Manager template provides a standardized group of hardware and software settings that can be used
repeatedly to create new virtual machines configured with those settings. In Library view in the Administrator Console,
you can use the New template action to open the New Template Wizard used to create a virtual machine template.
Although you can use a number of methods to create a template, you cannot create a template that does not include an
operating system. Virtual Machine Manager supports the use of either Windows Server 2003 or Windows 2000 Server.
If
you want to create a virtual machine with a blank virtual hard disk on which you install an operating system later, you
must use the New Virtual Machine Wizard.
References: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh368987.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb740838.aspx

QUESTION 13
You need to design a solution that meets the monitoring requirements. What should you do?
A. In Operations Manager, create an override for the HR application monitor that will close any open HR application
performance tickets in Service Manager.
B. In Service Manager, create a queue that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance
ticket when the performance alert has been resolved in Operations Manager.
C. In Service Manager, create a workflow that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance
ticket when the performance alert has been resolved in Operations Manager.
D. In Service Manager, create an alert routing rule in the Operations Manager Alert connector that creates a new
incident when the HR application produces a performance alert.
Correct Answer: C
Scenario: You have the following monitoring requirements:
Each time HRApp1 shows performance problems, ensure that a ticket is created.
When performance problems are resolved, ensure that the ticket closes automatically.
In System Center 2012 – Service Manager, a workflow is a sequence of activities that automate a business process.
Workflows can, for example, update incidents when various changes occur.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh495667.aspx

Summarize:

70-414 exam is getting so much fame in recent days that everyone who is taking 70-414 exam questions looks for the latest 70-414 exam dumps,This maybe you’re interested
https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html.Passing the 70-414 exam, Not a Problem anymore. You can get most trusted 70-414 study material from Pass4itsure with cost effective price.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Updated: October 24, 2019 — 3:17 am