[2020.10] Pass4itsure New Citrix 1Y0-403 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-403 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest Citrix 1Y0-403 exam dumps! You can get 1Y0-403 VCE dumps and 1Y0-403 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest 1Y0-403 exam questions), which will ensure that your 1Y0-403 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure 1Y0-403 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-403.html Updated!

Guaranteed Success with Citrix 1Y0-403 Dumps

From countless Citrix 1Y0-403 exam dumps and preparation materials, absolutely nothing is more trustworthy than Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-403 dumps.

Pass4itsure-tip
  • Offer Free Citrix 1Y0-403 Dumps
  • Citrix 1Y0-403 Practice Test With 1Y0-403 Questions
  • Citrix 1Y0-403 Exam Video
  • Why Select Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020
  • Other Citrix Series Exam Dumps Share

Offer Free Citrix 1Y0-403 Dumps

[PDF, Drive] Citrix 1Y0-403 dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1M9YcIEUdMkblsCYfqisTNx-9TCx_aeL_/view?usp=sharing

Citrix 1Y0-403 Practice Test With 1Y0-403 Questions

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment.
The table in the exhibit lists details about the requirements of the current user groups and their Virtual Delivery Agent
(VDA) machine workloads. Click the Exhibit button to view the table.

actual4tests 1y0-403 exam questions-q1

The architect should scale the hardware used to host the virtual machines (VMs) for User Group 1 to ________ cores.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 32
B. 24
C. 96
D. 64
E. 16
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment.
The table in the exhibit lists details about the requirements of the current user groups and their Virtual Delivery Agent
(VDA) machine workloads.
Click the Exhibit button to view the table.

actual4tests 1y0-403 exam questions-q2

The architect should scale the hardware used to host the virtual machines (VMs) for User Group 1 to __________
cores. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 32
B. 64
C. 96
D. 24
E. 16
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A Citrix Architect needs to enable the security of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) by evaluating the `EnableVdaSSL.ps1 -Enable\\’ script.
Which supported SSL protocol version is least secure when using the default settings of the script?
A. TLS 1.0
B. SSL 3.0
C. TLS 1.2
D. TLS 1.1
E. SSL 1.0
F. SSL 2.0
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-15-ltsr/secure/tls.html

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment for a company with 2
branch offices connected over a WAN link. Each location will maintain its own Citrix Site and be configured for disaster
recovery (DR) to allow users to failover if 1 Site has an outage. Management wants to implement a strong profile
solution to manage user profiles. Each user maintains a profile that consists of user documents, application settings,
and other personalization settings that must be available to them at all times.
Which step should the architect perform to ensure that profile requirements are met?
A. Implement Citrix Profile Management for all users with Windows Folder Redirection configured, and Microsoft
Distributed File System Replication (DFSR) active-active profile replication configured over the WAN connection.
B. Implement Citrix Profile Management for all users with Microsoft Distributed File System Replication (DFSR) active-passive profile replication configured over the WAN connection.
C. Implement Citrix Profile Management for all users with Microsoft Distributed File System Replication (DFSR) active-active profile replication configured over the WAN connection.
D. Implement Citrix Profile Management for all users with Active write back enabled and Microsoft Distributed File
System Replication (DFSR) active-active profile replication configured over the WAN connection.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The architect has
identified the requirements, based on the assessment and early stages of the design. Click the Exhibit button to view the
requirements.

actual4tests 1y0-403 exam questions-q5

Additionally, the IT team identified 2 provisioning strategy requirements:
Should be compatible with planned design decisions Should minimize the required time to perform image and application
updates Which provisioning method should the architect use for the environment, based on the design decisions and
requirements are shown in the exhibit?
A. Machine Creation Services (MCS) with App Layering
B. Manual Provisioning with App Layering
C. Manual Provisioning
D. Citrix Provisioning with App Layering
E. Citrix Provisioning
F. Machine Creation Services (MCS)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a Citrix Virtual Desktops environment. The Graphic Editors Group uses a
graphics-intensive and media-rich application. Graphic editors will be provided with a Windows Server 2016 Desktop with
NVIDIA graphics hardware acceleration. HDX 3D Pro and Server VDI options were selected during the command-line
installation of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA).
Which limitation will affect the Graphic Editors Group?
A. Each virtual desktop requires a dedicated NVIDIA graphics card.
B. Support is available only for a single user session per VDA.
C. The Browser Content Redirection feature is NOT available.
D. Support is limited to the Thinwire graphics protocol.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An infrastructure team has stated that the new Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops virtualization host will have
the specifications shown in the exhibit. Click the Exhibit button to view the specifications.

actual4tests 1y0-403 exam questions-q7

The design document calls for the VMs to have 2 CPUs and 4 GB RAM. Approximately how many virtual desktops can
be hosted on each physical server?
A. 190
B. 240
C. 120
D. 60
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/tech-zone/design/design-decisions/single-server-scalability.html (Example 1)

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. As part of graphics-mode
design considerations the architect determined that one User Group requires hardware acceleration with CPU-enabled
Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines for 3D graphics-design-type applications.
Which graphics mode needs to be configured for this specific group?
A. Visual quality = Build to Lossless
B. Visual quality = Always Lossless
C. Optimize for 3D graphics workload = Disabled D. Optimize for 3D graphics workload = Enabled
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment for a company that
maintains branch offices in New York, Chicago, and Miami. Management has described the following requirements for
the
environment:
The Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site must be located in the company headquarters in Miami.
All users will only need to access their default local print queue from within their HDX sessions.
Users in Chicago need access to printers hosted on a Citrix Universal Print Server located in New York.
Printing performance and bandwidth usage must be optimized where possible.
The environment must be highly available.
The auto-created client printer models must function with no additional configuration needed.
Click the Exhibit button to review the printing requirements.

actual4tests 1y0-403 exam questions-q9

What does the architect need to do to meet the printing requirements for the users in Chicago?
A. Enable the Auto-create client printers policy with the `Auto-create all client printers\\’ setting enabled. Enable the
Universal print driver usage policy to `Use universal printing only\\’. Apply the policy to all users. Then, install and
configure the Citrix Universal Print Server components and configure the Universal Print Server policy to `Enabled with
no fallback to Windows native remote printing\\’. Last, create a session printer policy, add the network printers that will
use the Universal Print Server, and apply the policy to the users in Chicago.
B. Enable the Auto-create client printers policy with the `Auto-create all client printers\\’ setting enabled. Enable the
Universal print driver usage policy to `Use universal printing only\\’. Apply the policy to Chicago users. Then, install and
configure the Citrix Universal Print Server components and configure the Universal Print Server policy to `Enabled with
fallback to Windows native remote printing\\’. Last, create a session printer policy, add the network printers that will use
the Universal Print Server, and apply the policy to all users.
C. Enable the Auto-create client printers policy with `Auto-create all client\\’s default printer only\\’ setting enabled.
Enable the Universal print driver usage policy to `Use universal printing only if the requested driver is unavailable\\’. Apply
the policy to all users. Then, install and configure the Citrix Universal Print Server components and configure the
Universal Print Server policy to `Enabled with fallback to Windows native remote printing\\’. Last, create a session
printer policy, add the network printers that will use the Universal Print Server, and apply the policy to all users.
D. Enable the Auto-create client printers policy with `Auto-create all client\\’s default printer only\\’ setting enabled.
Enable the Universal print driver usage policy to `Use universal printing only\\’. Apply the policy to all users. Then, install
and configure the Citrix Universal Print Server components and configure the Universal Print Server policy to `Enabled
with fallback to Windows native remote printing\\’. Last, create a session printer policy, add the network printers that will
use the Universal Print Server, and apply the policy to the users in Chicago.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops/policies/reference/ica-policy-settings/printing-policysettings/client-printers-policy-settings.html

QUESTION 10
Scenario: The IT team of a company configured its Citrix environment on Microsoft Azure. Load on the servers is
nominal during the offseason, but during peak season, load increases on the infrastructure servers. This load varies
from year to year. A Citrix Architect is asked to design a solution that dynamically increases and decreases the number
of infrastructure servers.
What should the architect recommend the IT team create in Microsoft Azure to meet this demand?
A. Availability sets
B. Resource group
C. Scale sets
D. Availability domains
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/advanced-concepts/implementation-guides/citrix-adc-vpx-on-azure-autoscaledeployment-guide.html

QUESTION 11
A Citrix Architect is designing the Access Layer for a company that supports active-active mode for Citrix Gateway, as
well as an on-premises, two-factor authentication solution. Which feature supports this requirement?
A. Citrix ADC Standard edition or higher
B. Citrix ADC Cluster
C. High-availability pair
D. Citrix Gateway Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What are three things a Citrix Architect should when using thin clones with Machine Creation Services (MCS)? (Choose
three.)
A. Storage and virtual machine (VM) migration may be more complex when compared to full clones.
B. Provisioning speed is slower when compared to full clones.
C. Storage fragmentation may occur over time.
D. Storage space should be closely monitored.
E. Higher storage space is required when compared to full clones.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Architect has developed the hardware requirements for a small production Citrix Virtual Apps and
Desktops environment as follows:
Access to the environment hosted in a single data center Ability to perform maintenance on the environment without
requiring an outage Keep management efforts to a minimum
Which hardware requirement does the architect need to include for Citrix Hypervisor hosts to meet the customer\\’s
needs?
A. N+1 Citrix Hypervisor hosts in a single cluster/pool
B. Separate Citrix Hypervisor cluster/pool in an alternate data center
C. Multiple individual Citrix Hypervisor hosts in the same data center
D. Separate Citrix Hypervisor clusters/pools in the same data center
Correct Answer: D

Citrix 1Y0-403 Exam Video

Why Select Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S

Pmtrainingprep collected all the related Citrix 1Y0-403 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Citrix 1Y0-403 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-403.html Q&As: 61.