[2020.12] Pass4itsure New EMC DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps, DEA-64T1 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest EMC DEA-64T1 exam dumps! You can get DEA-64T1 VCE dumps and DEA-64T1 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest DEA-64T1 exam questions), which will ensure that your DEA-64T1 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure DEA-64T1 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-64t1.html Updated!

EMC DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps

[100% free] EMC DEA-64T1 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I8R0fEUpStQ-gSYMGqlHBreonEJ9-SCp/view?usp=sharing

EMC Converged Infrastructure DEA-64T1 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
An organization has a need to provide additional infrastructure resources at various times throughout the year. But they
do not want to use these additional resources unless they are needed. The organization is considering a cloud
deployment.
What cloud characteristic directly addresses this need?
A. Rapid Elasticity
B. IaaS
C. On-demand Self-service
D. Hybrid cloud
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 2
What contributes to improved capacity management for converged infrastructure?
A. Upgrade flexibility
B. Software-defined storage
C. ScaleIO software
D. Physical storage array
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A systems administrator is deploying a new Dell EMC Hyper-Converged Infrastructure appliance. The appliance is
ideally suited for remote office and back-office operations (ROBO). Which VxRail appliance model is it?
A. P Series
B. G Series
C. E Series
D. V Series
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 4
VxBlock compute servers use which storage access topology to boot the operating system?
A. NAS
B. iSCSI SAN
C. LAN
D. FC SAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 5
Which EMC Hyper-Converged system has an architecture based on modular building blocks, enabling deployments to
be scaled linearly from 1 to 32 appliances using customer network switches?
A. VxRack SDDC
B. VxRack FLEX
C. Vision Intelligent System
D. VxRail
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 6
Which cloud deployment model allows a company to rapidly expand capacity while maintaining full control of their
infrastructure?
A. Public cloud
B. IaaS
C. Rapid Elasticity
D. Private cloud
Correct Answer: B
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 7
What is a goal of applying artificial intelligence (AI) to Workforce Transformation?
A. Make the workforce more self-managing
B. Remove borders in order for the workforce to be selected from across the globe
C. Help the workforce recognize problems and proactively improve customer value
D. Reduce the workforce by replacing employees with robots
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
What is a goal of IT Transformation?
A. IT becomes more of a consultant to the business
B. IT minimizes security risks involved with mobile data
C. IT implements a Software as a Service solution
D. IT manages BigData analytics projects to drive growth
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
What would cause an IT organization to pursue digital disruption?
A. Currently having a flexible organization structure
B. Experiencing stable operational costs
C. Experiencing increasing resource maintenance costs
D. Maintaining current vendor relationships being a priority
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
What is one factor that differentiates Dell EMC Converged Infrastructure (CI) from Dell EMC Hyper-Converged
Infrastructure (HCI)?
A. HCI uses software-defined storage architecture
B. CI uses all-Flash storage devices
C. HCI does not include physical switches
D. CI allows for greater scalability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is a microservice?
A. Bite-sized service that performs a specific task
B. Methodology that automates the development process
C. Development framework that creates a time box around releasable features
D. Development framework that removes roadblocks among developers, QA, and IT
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which Dell EMC Hyper-Converged system provides a VMware private cloud solution, enabling IaaS and Paas?
A. VxRack SDDC
B. VxRail
C. VxRack FLEX
D. VxBlock
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here

QUESTION 13
A corporation has established a simplified, five-year Digital Transformation plan for all its businesses. They have
chosen Dell EMC to help with their Digital Transformation goals. Match each solution to its IT Transformation benefit.
Select and Place:

Actual4tests DEA-64T1 exam questions-q13

 

EMC DEA-64T1 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the EMC DEA-64T1 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest DEA-64T1 practice questions, latest DEA-64T1 pdf dumps, DEA-64T1 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-64t1.html exam dumps with the latest questions.