[2020.12] Pass4itsure New ISC ISSEP Exam Dumps, ISSEP Practice Test Questions

Released the latest ISC ISSEP exam dumps! You can get ISSEP VCE dumps and ISSEP PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest ISSEP exam questions), which will ensure that your ISSEP exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure ISSEP dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/issep.html Updated!

ISC ISSEP Exam Dumps

[100% free] ISC ISSEP pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ayCEk32CeKOFzP5Moii9s0Ct4NLHm0QO/view?usp=sharing

ISC other exam dumps!

ISC ISSEP Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
What are the subordinate tasks of the Implement and Validate Assigned IA Control phase in the DIACAP process Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Conduct activities related to the disposition of the system data and objects.
B. Combine validation results in DIACAP scorecard.
C. Conduct validation activities.
D. Execute and update IA implementation plan.
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 2
In 2003, NIST developed a new Certification and Accreditation (CandA) guideline known as FIPS 199. What levels of
potential impact are defined by FIPS 199 Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. High
B. Medium
C. Low
D. Moderate
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 3
Under which of the following CNSS policies, NIACAP is mandatory for all the systems that process USG classified
information
A. NSTISSP No. 11
B. NSTISSP No. 101
C. NSTISSP No. 7
D. NSTISSP No. 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following CNSS policies describes the national policy on securing voice communications A. NSTISSP No. 6
B. NSTISSP No. 7
C. NSTISSP No. 101
D. NSTISSP No. 200
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
You work as a security engineer for BlueWell Inc. Which of the following documents will you use as a guide for the
security certification and accreditation of Federal Information Systems
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-37
C. NIST Special Publication 800-60
D. NIST Special Publication 800-53
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Della works as a systems engineer for BlueWell Inc. She wants to convert system requirements into a comprehensive
function standard, and break the higher-level functions into lower-level functions. Which of the following processes will
Della use to accomplish the task
A. Risk analysis
B. Functional allocation
C. Functional analysis
D. Functional baseline
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following requires all general support systems and major applications to be fully certified and accredited
before these systems and applications are put into production Each correct answer represents a part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Office of Management and Budget (OMB)
B. NIST
C. FISMA
D. FIPS
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which of the following protocols is built in the Web server and browser to encrypt data traveling over the Internet
A. UDP
B. SSL
C. IPSec
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You work as a systems engineer for BlueWell Inc. You are working on translating system requirements into detailed
function criteria. Which of the following diagrams will help you to show all of the function requirements and their
groupings in one diagram
A. Activity diagram
B. Functional flow block diagram (FFBD)
C. Functional hierarchy diagram
D. Timeline analysis diagram
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following CNSS policies describes the national policy on use of cryptomaterial by activities operating in
high risk environments
A. CNSSP No. 14
B. NCSC No. 5
C. NSTISSP No. 6
D. NSTISSP No. 7
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is designed to detect unwanted attempts at accessing, manipulating, and disabling of computer
systems through the Internet
A. DAS
B. IDS
C. ACL
D. Ipsec
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which of the following processes provides guidance to the system designers and form the basis of major events in the
acquisition phases, such as testing the products for system integration
A. Operational scenarios
B. Functional requirements
C. Human factors
D. Performance requirements
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of the following DoD policies provides assistance on how to implement policy, assign responsibilities, and
prescribe procedures for applying integrated, layered protection of the DoD information systems and networks
A. DoD 8500.1 Information Assurance (IA)
B. DoDI 5200.40
C. DoD 8510.1-M DITSCAP
D. DoD 8500.2 Information Assurance Implementation
Correct Answer: D

ISC ISSEP Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the ISC ISSEP exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest ISC ISSEP practice questions, latest ISC ISSEP pdf dumps, ISC ISSEP exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/issep.html exam dumps with the latest questions.