[2020.12] Pass4itsure New ISC ISSMP Exam Dumps, ISSMP Practice Test Questions

Released the latest ISC ISSMP exam dumps! You can get ISSMP VCE dumps and ISSMP PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest ISSMP exam questions), which will ensure that your ISSMP exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure ISSMP dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/issmp.html Updated!

ISC ISSMP Exam Dumps

[100% free] ISC ISSMP pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/15gCqztD-7VvCxPjCXb1ve4uAxub_qe-7/view?usp=sharing

ISC other exam dumps!

ISC ISSMP Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which of the following models uses a directed graph to specify the rights that a subject can transfer to an object or that
a subject can take from another subject?
A. Take-Grant Protection Model
B. Bell-LaPadula Model
C. Biba Integrity Model
D. Access Matrix
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a variant with regard to Configuration Management?
A. A CI that has the same name as another CI but shares no relationship.
B. A CI that particularly refers to a hardware specification.
C. A CI that has the same essential functionality as another CI but a bit different in some small manner.
D. A CI that particularly refers to a software version.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which of the following analysis provides a foundation for measuring investment of time, money and human resources
required to achieve a particular outcome?
A. Vulnerability analysis
B. Cost-benefit analysis
C. Gap analysis
D. Requirement analysis
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a process that identifies critical information to determine if friendly actions can be observed by
adversary intelligence systems?
A. IDS
B. OPSEC
C. HIDS
D. NIDS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is related with the second law of OPSEC?
A. If you are not protecting it (the critical and sensitive information), the adversary wins!
B. If you don\\’t know what to protect, how do you know you are protecting it?
C. If you don\\’t know about your security resources you could not protect your network.
D. If you don\\’t know the threat, how do you know what to protect?
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You work as a Web Administrator for Perfect World Inc. The company is planning to host an E-commerce Web site. You
are required to design a security plan for it. Client computers with different operating systems will access the Web
server. How will you configure the Web server so that it is secure and only authenticated users are able to access it?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Use encrypted authentication.
B. Use the SSL protocol.
C. Use the EAP protocol.
D. Use Basic authentication.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements best explains how encryption works on the Internet?
A. Encryption encodes information using specific algorithms with a string of numbers known as a key.
B. Encryption validates a username and password before sending information to the Web server.
C. Encryption allows authorized users to access Web sites that offer online shopping.
D. Encryption helps in transaction processing by e-commerce servers on the Internet.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Your project has several risks that may cause serious financial impact should they happen. You have studied the risk
events and made some potential risk responses for the risk events but management wants you to do more. They\\’d like
for you to create some type of a chart that identified the risk probability and impact with a financial amount for each risk
event. What is the likely outcome of creating this type of chart?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Contingency reserve
C. Risk response
D. Risk response plan
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following response teams aims to foster cooperation and coordination in incident prevention, to prompt
rapid reaction to incidents, and to promote information sharing among members and the community at large?
A. CSIRT
B. CERT
C. FIRST
D. FedCIRC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Eric is the project manager of the NQQ Project and has hired the ZAS Corporation to complete part of the project work
for Eric\\’s organization. Due to a change request the ZAS Corporation is no longer needed on the project even though
they have completed nearly all of the project work. Is Eric\\’s organization liable to pay the ZAS Corporation for the work
they have completed so far on the project?
A. Yes, the ZAS Corporation did not choose to terminate the contract work.
B. It depends on what the outcome of a lawsuit will determine.
C. It depends on what the termination clause of the contract stipulates.
D. No, the ZAS Corporation did not complete all of the work.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following security controls will you use for the deployment phase of the SDLC to build secure software?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing
B. Security Certification and Accreditation (CandA)
C. Change and Configuration Control
D. Risk Adjustments
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 12
Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a name, symbol, or slogan with which a product is identified?
A. Copyright
B. Trademark
C. Trade secret
D. Patent
Correct Answer: B

ISC ISSMP Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the ISC ISSMP exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest ISC ISSMP practice questions, latest ISC ISSMP pdf dumps, ISC ISSMP exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/issmp.html exam dumps with the latest questions.