[2020.10] Pass4itsure New Oracle 1z0-1050 Exam Dumps, 1z0-1050 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest Oracle 1z0-1050 exam dumps! You can get 1z0-1050 VCE dumps and 1z0-1050 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest 1z0-1050 exam questions), which will ensure that your 1z0-1050 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure 1z0-1050 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1050.html Updated!

Oracle 1z0-1050 Exam Dumps

[100% free] 1z0-1050 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TsqNnFHV59fzHofDwh9myAr7aLt4qWmU/view?usp=sharing

Other Oracle Exam Dumps.

Oracle Cloud 1z0-1050 Practice Test 1-13

Another thing that can prove very helpful in preparing for the 1z0-1050 exam is the 1z0-1050 practice test.

QUESTION 1
Your customer has the finance system in a third party system and you have to send the payroll costing entries to a third
party system. Which two options can be used to extract the data from the Cloud Payroll system?
A. You cannot extract the costing results from cloud payroll to send it to a third-party financial system.
B. You can use the OTBI
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 2
You are creating a car allowance element. The rules for this allowance need to reference the salary balance. How can
Do you meet this requirement?
A. Enter the salary balance value as an input value on the car allowance element.
B. Associate the salary balance to a calculation card and reference the calculation card in the allowance element
formula.
C. Create a balanced feed to feed the salary balance to the car allowance element.
D. Reference the database item and appropriate dimension for the salary balance in the allowance element formula.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which two statements regarding the relationship between legal entities, legal employers, and payroll statutory units
(PSU) are correct? (Choose two.)
A. A legal employer can be associated with multiple PSUs
B. A legal entity can be both a legal employer and a PSU
C. Legal entities responsible for paying workers
D. PSUs are legal entities responsible for payroll tax and social insurance reporting
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/financials/r13-update17d/faigl/legal-entities.html#FAIGL1453110

QUESTION 4
Which option represents the costing hierarchy necessary to build a cost account when the element costing is defined
with costing type as “Costed”?
A. Element Eligibility, Payroll, Department, Job or Position, Person, Element Entry
B. Payroll, Element Eligibility, Department, Job, Position, Person Person Element, Element Entry
C. Payroll, Department, Job or Position, Element Eligibility, Person, Element Entry
D. Payroll, Person Element Entry, Department, Job or Position, Person, Element Eligibility
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A customer\\’s organization has a grade structure with four grades –C1, C2, C3, and C4. You have a car allowance
element, which is at Assignment level, for which only the employees with grade C3 and C4 are eligible. You should not
be able to create an element entry for employees with grades C1 and C2.
How do you define the element eligibility for Car Allowance element?
A. Define the element eligibility as an Open Eligibility and create an element entry only for employees with grades C3
and C4.
B. Define multiple-element eligibilities using grade C1, C2, C3, and C4 but create an element entry only for employees
with grades C3 and C4.
C. Define multiple-element eligibilities using grade C3 and C4 only.
D. You cannot meet the requirement as you cannot create element eligibility using grade as the eligibility criteria.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have run payroll process and need to validate and audit the run results before moving on to processing the
payment. Which report helps you in diagnosing the results?
A. Payroll Activity Report
B. Balance Exception Report
C. Payroll Data Validation Report
D. Payroll Balance Report
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/oapay/calculate-validate-andbalance-payroll.html#OAPAY775957https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/oapay/calculate-validate-and-balance-payroll.html
 

QUESTION 7
Your customer is running their weekly payroll, which includes a number of high-performing workers, who will be
receiving a bonus. They want these workers to be able to view their payslip two days earlier than other workers on the
weekly payroll.
What action should be taken to meet this requirement?
A. Using the payroll time definition, override the payslip availability date for the impacted workers.
B. It is not possible to override the payslip availability date for a subset of workers.
C. Navigate to the Document of Records (DOR) and override the payslip availability date for the impacted employees.
D. Create a payroll object group for the impacted workers and enter an overriding payslip availability date when
submitting the payroll run.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
You notice that the Cost Center segment, which is defined using Manage Department Costing, has not been populated
for an element in the costing results.
What are two reasons for this?
A. There is no costing option defined for the element.
B. The costing type is defined as Distributed for the element.
C. Element is at Payroll relationship level and the costing type is defined as “Costed”.
D. The costing type on the element is defined as “Fixed Costed”.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 9
Where do you define a custom schedule to be used during payroll flow submission?
A. Within Manage Run Types, create a schedule of the category “Normal”.
B. Within Manage Time Definitions, create a schedule using the type “Time Span”.
C. Within Manage Flow Patterns, create a custom schedule and associate it with the flow pattern.
D. Within Manage Fast Formula, create a formula that defines the required schedule.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which delivered report can be used to verify the details of all payments made to third-parties?
A. Payroll Activity Report
B. Payment Register Report
C. Third-Party Invoice Listing
D. Third-Party Payment Register
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.oracle.com/webfolder/technetwork/tutorials/tutorial/cloud/r13/wn/r13-wf-rewards-wn.htm

QUESTION 11
Your customer has a business requirement to only allow their employees to create one personal payment method. How
should you configure this within the product?
A. Create an information element with an input value to store the maximum number of payment methods allowed.
B. Create a formula to define the maximum number of payment methods allowed, and attach it to the payroll user
interface configuration user defined table.
C. It is not possible to implement this type of restriction the application.
D. Remove the “Manage Personal Payment Method” privilege from the employee role, so that employees cannot create
personal payment methods.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/faigp/setting-up-paymentmethods.html#FAIGP1941904

QUESTION 12
As a general rule when costing an element created with a primary classification of standard earnings, what element and
input value do you cost?
A. Result Element and input value of Earnings Calculated
B. Base Element and input value of Pay value
C. Base Element and input value of Earning Calculated
D. Result Element and input value of Pay Value
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/19a/fapus/setting-upelements.html#FAPUS2756495

QUESTION 13
Which action should you take in a checklist to enable the process to be automatically re-processed?
A. Rollback
B. Mark for Retry
C. Re Process
D. Skip
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/oapay/calculate-validate-andbalance-payroll.html#OAPAY774631

Oracle 1z0-1050 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the Oracle 1z0-1050 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest 1z0-1050 practice questions, latest 1z0-1050 pdf dumps, 1z0-1050 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1050.html exam dumps with the latest questions.