[2020.12] Pass4itsure New Real Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Dumps, SAA-C02 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest Amazon SAA-C02 exam dumps! You can get SAA-C02 VCE dumps and SAA-C02 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest SAA-C02 exam questions), which will ensure that your SAA-C02 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html Updated!

Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Dumps

[100% free] Amazon SAA-C02 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing

Amazon Amazon AWS Certified Associate SAA-C02 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
A company is looking for a solution that can store video archives in AWS from old news footage. The company needs to
minimize costs and will rarely need to restore these files. When the files are needed, they must be available in a
maximum of five minutes.
What is the MOST cost-effective solution?
A. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Expedited retrievals.
B. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Standard retrievals.
C. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA).
D. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A company recently launched its website to serve content to its global user base. The company wants to store and
accelerate the delivery of static content to its users by leveraging Amazon CloudFront with an Amazon EC2 instance
attached as its origin. How should a solutions architect optimize high availability for the application?
A. Use [email protected] for CloudFront.
B. Use Amazon S3 Transfer Acceleration for CloudFront.
C. Configure another EC2 instance in a different Availability Zone as part of the origin group.
D. Configure another EC2 instance as part of the origin server cluster in the same Availability Zone.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A company runs a website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an ELB Application Load Balancer. Amazon Route 53 is
used for the DNS. The company wants to set up a backup website with a message including a phone number and
email
address that users can reach if the primary website is down.
How should the company deploy this solution?
A. Use Amazon S3 website hosting for the backup website and Route 53 failover routing policy.
B. Use Amazon S3 website hosting for the backup website and Route 53 latency routing policy.
C. Deploy the application in another AWS Region and use ELB health checks for failover routing.
D. Deploy the application in another AWS Region and use server-side redirection on the primary website.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company is hosting a website behind multiple Application Load Balancers. The company has different distribution
rights for its content around the world. A solutions architect needs to ensure that users are served the correct content
without violating distribution rights. Which configuration should the solutions architect choose to meet these
requirements?
A. Configure Amazon CloudFront with AWS WAF.
B. Configure Application Load Balancers with AWS WAF.
C. Configure Amazon Route 53 with a geolocation policy.
D. Configure Amazon Route 53 with a geoproximity routing policy.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here
 (geolocation routing)
Geolocation routing policy-Use when you want to route traffic based on the location of your users.


QUESTION 5
A company hosts its core network services, including directory services and DNS, in its on promises data center. The
data center is connected to the AWS Cloud using AWS Direct Connect (DX). Additional AWS accounts are planned that
will require quick, cost-effective, and consistent access to these network services.
What should a solutions architect implement to meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of operational
overhead?
A. Create a DX connection in each new account. Route the network traffic to the on-premises servers.
B. Configure VPC endpoints in the DX VPC for all required services. Route the network traffic to the on-premises
servers.
C. Create a VPN connection between each new account and the DX VPC. Route the network traffic to the on-premises
servers.
D. Configure AWS Transit Gateway between the accounts. Assigns DX to the transit gateway and route network traffic
to the on-premises servers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A media company stores video content in an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. A certain video file
has become popular and a large number of users across the world are accessing this content. This has resulted in a
cost increase.
Which action will DECREASE cost without compromising user accessibility?
A. Change the EBS volume to Provisioned IOPS (PIOPS).
B. Store the video in an Amazon S3 bucket and create an Amazon CloudFront distribution.
C. Split the video into multiple, smaller segments so users are routed to the requested video segments only.
D. Clear an Amazon S3 bucket in each Region and upload the videos so users are routed to the nearest S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
A company is running a multi-tier web application on premises. The web application is containerized and runs on a
number of Linux hosts connected to a PostgreSQL database that contains user records. The operational overhead of
maintaining the infrastructure and capacity planning is limiting the company\\’s growth A solutions architect must
improve the application\\’s infrastructure. Which combination of actions should the solutions architect take to accomplish
this? (Select TWO.)
A. Migrate the PostgreSQL database to Amazon Aurora
B. Migrate the web application to be hosted on Amazon EC2 instances.
C. Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution for the web application content.
D. Set up Amazon ElastiCache between the web application and the PostgreSQL database
E. Migrate the web application to be hosted on AWS Fargate with Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
A company wants to build a scalable key management infrastructure to support developers who need to encrypt data in
their applications. What should a solutions architect do to reduce the operational burden?
A. Use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to protect the encryption keys
B. Use AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to protect the encryption keys
C. Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create, store and assign the encryption keys
D. Use an 1AM policy to limit the scope of users who have access permissions to protect the encryption keys
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company is running a media store across multiple Amazon EC2 instances distributed across multiple Availability
Zones in a single VPC. The company wants a high-performing solution to share data between all the EC2 Instances,
and
prefers to keep the data within the VPC only.
What should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Create an Amazon S3 bucket and call the service APIs from each instance\\’s application.
B. Create an Amazon S3 bucket and configure all instances to access it as a mounted volume.
C. Configure an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume and mount it across all instances.
D. Configure an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) file system and mount it across all instances
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A web application is deployed in the AWS Cloud It consists of a two-tier architecture that includes a web layer and a
database layer The web server is vulnerable to cross-site scripting (XSS) attacks What should a solutions architect do to
remediate the vulnerability?
A. Create a Classic Load Balancer Put the web layer behind the load balancer and enable AWS WAF
B. Create a Network Load Balancer Put the web layer behind the load balancer and enable AWS WAF
C. Create an Application Load Balancer Put the web layer behind the load balancer and enable AWS WAF
D. Create an Application Load Balancer Put the web layer behind the load balancer and use AWS Shield Standard
Correct Answer: C
Working with cross-site scripting match conditions
Attackers sometimes insert scripts into web requests in an effort to exploit vulnerabilities in web applications. You can
create one or more cross-site scripting match conditions to identify the parts of web requests, such as the URI or the
query string, that you want AWS WAF Classic to inspect for possible malicious scripts. Later in the process, when you
create a web ACL, you specify whether to allow or block requests that appear to contain malicious scripts. Web
Application Firewall You can now use AWS WAF to protect your web applications on your Application Load Balancers.
AWS WAF is a web application firewall that helps protect your web applications from common web exploits that could
affect application availability, compromise security, or consume excessive resources.
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/waf/latest/developerguide/classic-web-acl-xss-conditions.html
https://aws.amazon.com/elasticloadbalancing/features/ility, compromise security, or consume excessive resources.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/waf/latest/developerguide/classic-web-acl-xss-conditions.html
https://aws.amazon.com/elasticloadbalancing/features/

QUESTION 11
A company has three VPCs named Development, Testing and Production in the us-east-1 Region. The three VPCs
need to be connected to an on-premises data center and are designed to be separate to maintain security and prevent
any resource sharing A solutions architect needs to find a scalable and secure solution What should the solutions
architect recommend?
A. Create an AWS Direct Connect connection and a VPN connection for each VPC to connect back to the data center.
B. Create VPC peers from all the VPCs to the Production VPC Use an AWS Direct Connect connection from the
Production VPC back to the data center
C. Connect VPN connections from all the VPCs to a VPN in the Production VPC. Use a VPN connection from the
Production VPC back to the data center
D. Create a new VPC called Network Within the Network VPC create an AWS Transit Gateway with an AWS Direct
Connect connection back to the data center Attach all the other VPCs to the Network VPC.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
As part of budget planning, management wants a report of AWS billed items listed by user. The data will be used to
create department budgets. A solutions architect needs to determine the most efficient way to obtain this report
information. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Run a query with Amazon Athena to generate the report.
B. Create a report in Cost Explorer and download the report.
C. Access the bill details from the billing dashboard and download the bill.
D. Modify a cost budget in AWS Budgets to alert with Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A company has no existing file share services. A new project requires access to file storage that is mountable as a drive
for on-premises desktops. The file server must authenticate users to an Active Directory domain before they are able to
access the storage.
Which service will allow Active Directory users to mount storage as a drive on their desktops?
A. Amazon S3 Glacier
B. AWS DataSync
C. AWS Snowball Edge
D. AWS Storage Gateway
Correct Answer: D

Amazon SAA-C02 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the Amazon SAA-C02 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest SAA-C02 practice questions, latest SAA-C02 pdf dumps, SAA-C02 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html exam dumps with the latest questions.