[2020.12] Pass4itsure New Veritas VCS-324 Exam Dumps, VCS-324 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest Veritas VCS-324 exam dumps! You can get VCS-324 VCE dumps and VCS-324 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest VCS-324 exam questions), which will ensure that your VCS-324 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure VCS-324 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/vcs-324.html Updated!

Veritas VCS-324 Exam Dumps

[100% free] Veritas VCS-324 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FpzRj5k89ynFISl16vdrftsap5y_kXSn/view?usp=sharing

Click here other exam dumps!

Veritas VCS-324 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which action must an administrator take to view the clustered message queues for an Enterprise Vault clustered
server?
A. the “Component Services” snap-in located in the Microsoft MMC console
B. the ClusterCompMgmt command located in the Enterprise Vault installation folder (typicallyC:\Program Files
(x86)\Enterprise Vault)
C. the “Computer Management” snap-in located in the Microsoft MMC console
D. the ClusterPerfMon command located in the Enterprise Vault installation folder (typicallyC:\Program Files
(x86)\Enterprise Vault)
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
The Business Retention Category has a retention period of one year. This Retention Category and the Default
Exchange Mailbox policy are applied to the All Users Provisioning Group.
What will happen after the scheduled archiving task runs?
A. previously archived items and newly archived items will be assigned a retention period of one year
B. newly archived items will be assigned to the Business Retention Category
C. previously archived items will be reassigned to the Business Retention Category
D. newly archived items and previously archived items will be assigned to the Business Retention Category
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which file format is used when Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 converts mail message attachments?
A. .DVS
B. .XML
C. .HTML
D. .TIF
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An administrator has edited the ApproachingArchiveQuotaLimit.msg and the ArchiveQuotaLimitReached.msg files in the
C:\Program Files (x86)\Enterprise Vault\Languages\Mailbox Messages\en folder.
Which task should the administrator perform next to ensure users are alerted when their archives are approaching or
have exceeded their quota?
A. copy the edited ApproachingArchiveQuotaLimit.msg and the ArchiveQuotaLimitReached.msg files to the C:\Program
Files (x86)\Enterprise Vault\Languages\Mailbox Messages
B. configure the SMTP endpoint and run the provisioning task
C. copy the edited ApproachingArchiveQuotaLimit.msg and the ArchiveQuotaLimitReached.msg files to the C:\Program
Files (x86)\Enterprise Vault
D. configure Send As permissions on the Exchange server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which application provides enterprise-wide searching of all types of archives and a system for publishing results in a
suitable form for presentation as evidence?
A. Enterprise Vault Search
B. Compliance Accelerator
C. Custodian Manager
D. Discovery Accelerator
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
An administrator initiated the index 32bit to 64bit conversion for several archives and noticed a very high resource
utilization on the Enterprise Vault (EV) server, which impacts the search performance.
Which action can the administrator perform to reduce the high resource utilization on the EV server?
A. lower the MaxConcurrentCapacity value in the IndexServiceEntry table in the EV directory database
B. lower the Maximum concurrent indexing capacity from the default 30 in the Advanced > Indexing tab of the EV server
properties
C. lower the Maximum concurrent indexing capacity from the default 30 in the properties of the Index service
D. lower the Search Max Attempts When Engine Busy EV site properties indexing setting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two archive types are supported by the Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Move Archive function? (Select two.)
A. File System Archiving (FSA) archives
B. Exchange Mailbox archives
C. Exchange public folder archives
D. Shared archives
E. Exchange Journal archives
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 8
An administrator finds several Failed Operations > Copy items when reviewing Operations Manager > Exchange
Monitoring > Summary
Why are these items displaying as failed operations?
A. there are corrupt messages in the user archives
B. there are corrupt messages in the journal mailboxes
C. user messages are failing conversion
D. journal messages are failing conversion
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 for Exchange converts mail message attachments in order to ensure future proofing.
Which file format is used?
A. .dvs
B. .xml
C. .html
D. .tif
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the purpose of Custodian Manager?
A. to submit the details of custodians and custodian groups for which a user wants to search when the user conducts a
Discovery Accelerator search
B. to manage Roles-Based Administration within the Vault Administration Console
C. to submit the details of custodians and custodian groups for which a user wants to search when the user conducts a
Compliance Accelerator search
D. to manage Client Access for eDiscovery custodian groups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Enterprise Vault client access is available for Citrix-based thin client provisioning.
Which is a valid configuration for this environment?
A. use of the Enterprise Vault client for Outlook
B. use of Enterprise Vault Outlook Add-in for Mac
C. any web browser supported for Enterprise Vault IMAP access
D. any web browser supported for Enterprise Vault administrative access
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An Outlook 2010 user contacts the Help desk in reference to an Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 issue. The user is
requested to provide the Enterprise Vault Outlook Add-In version. Where can the user locate this information in Outlook
2010?
A. Enterprise Vault > Help > About Veritas Enterprise Vault
B. Enterprise Vault > Options > About Veritas Enterprise Vault
C. File > Enterprise Vault > About Veritas Enterprise Vault
D. File > Info > About Veritas Enterprise Vault
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
In which two instances should an administrator run the Manage Indexes Rebuild tool? (Select two.)
A. to rebuild index volumes after they have been upgraded to 64-bit
B. to rebuild index volumes that the Change Location tool has moved
C. to rebuild index volumes after their Indexing Level has been changed
D. to rebuild index volumes to clear the Failed status
E. to rebuild index volumes that the Synchronize tool has failed to fix
Correct Answer: CE

Veritas VCS-324 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the Veritas VCS-324 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest Veritas VCS-324 practice questions, latest VCS-324 pdf dumps, VCS-324 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/vcs-324.html exam dumps with the latest questions.