[2020.11] Pass4itsure New CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Dumps, 156-315.80 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam dumps! You can get 156-315.80 VCE dumps and 156-315.80 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest 156-315.80 exam questions), which will ensure that your 156-315.80 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure 156-315.80 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-315-80.html Updated!

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Dumps

[100% free] CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j-YnAfuDdWxrcL9IZ_HpwG5HGgZTQg2q/view?usp=sharing

CheckPoint CCSE 156-315.80 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
What is the SOLR database for?
A. Used for full-text search and enables powerful matching capabilities
B. Writes data to the database and full-text search
C. Serves GUI responsible to transfer request to the DLE server
D. Enables powerful matching capabilities and writes data to the database
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
fwssd is a child process of which of the following Check Point daemons?
A. fwd
B. cpwd
C. fwm
D. cpd
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
From SecureXL perspective, what are the tree paths of traffic flow:
A. Initial Path; Medium Path; Accelerated Path
B. Layer Path; Blade Path; Rule Path
C. Firewall Path; Accept Path; Drop Path
D. Firewall Path; Accelerated Path; Medium Path
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
When Dynamic Dispatcher is enabled, connections are assigned dynamically with the exception of:
A. Threat Emulation
B. HTTPS
C. QOS
D. VoIP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the SecureXL templates are enabled by default on Security Gateway?
A. Accept
B. Drop
C. NAT
D. None
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
SandBlast offers businesses flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for
deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?
A. Smart Cloud Service
B. Any Cloud Service
C. Threat Agent Service
D. Public Cloud Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What state is the Management HA when both members have different policies/databases?
A. Synchronized
B. Never been synchronized
C. Lagging
D. Collision
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 

QUESTION 8
Fill in the blank: Identity Awareness AD-Query is using the Microsoft _______________ API to learn users from AD.
A. WMI
B. Eventvwr
C. XML
D. Services.msc
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 9
Which command would you use to set the network interfaces\\’ affinity in Manual mode?
A. sim affinity -m
B. sim affinity -l
C. sim affinity -a
D. sim affinity -s
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Fill in the blanks. There are ________ types of software containers: ___________.
A. Three; security management, Security Gateway, and endpoint security
B. Three; Security Gateway, endpoint security, and gateway management
C. Two; security management and endpoint security
D. Two; endpoint security and Security Gateway
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here

QUESTION 11
What will SmartEvent automatically define as events?
A. Firewall
B. VPN
C. IPS
D. HTTPS
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here 

QUESTION 12
What are the available options for downloading Check Point hotfixes in Gaia WebUI (CPUSE)?
A. Manually, Scheduled, Automatic
B. Manually, Automatic, Disabled
C. Manually, Scheduled, Disabled
D. Manually, Scheduled, Enabled
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here 

QUESTION 13
Vanessa is a firewall administrator in her company. Her company is using Check Point firewall on a central and several
remote locations which are managed centrally by R77.30 Security Management Server. On central location is installed
R77.30 Gateway on Open server. Remote locations are using Check Point UTM-1570 series appliances with R75.30
and some of them are using a UTM-1-Edge-X or Edge-W with the latest available firmware. She is in process of migrating to
R80.
What can cause Vanessa unnecessary problems, if she didn\\’t checks all requirements for migration to R80?
A. Missing an installed R77.20 Add-on on Security Management Server
B. Unsupported firmware on UTM-1 Edge-W appliance
C. Unsupported version on UTM-1 570 series appliance
D. Unsupported appliances on remote locations
Correct Answer: A

Click here to view other exam dumps questions.

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest 156-315.80 practice questions, latest 156-315.80 pdf dumps, 156-315.80 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-315-80.html exam dumps with the latest questions.