[2020.10] Pass4itsure New EMC DES-2T13 Exam Dumps, DES-2T13 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest EMC DES-2T13 exam dumps! You can get DES-2T13 VCE dumps and DES-2T13 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest DES-2T13 exam questions), which will ensure that your DES-2T13 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure DES-2T13 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-2t13.html Updated!

New Dell EMC DES-2T13 Dumps PDF

Download Most Accurate [Drive] Dell EMC DES-2T13 Dumps PDF Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/124wdelJtm9au9LLEAVB3dMYKOjbmSMNz/view?usp=sharing

Dell EMC DES-2T13 Exam Video

Dell EMC DES-2T13 Practice Test Questions Answers

Practice is a very important part of obtaining Dell EMCDES-2T13 certification

QUESTION 1
What is a deliverable of the cloud design process?
A. Training for IT staff
B. Operational procedures
C. Lower infrastructure costs
D. Reduced time to market
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS REMINDER
The remaining questions are associated with two cases.
Each case has an introductory, descriptive passage (case text) that describes background information and requirements
for a specific cloud-based design. And each case has a set of six related, randomized questions. You will need to read
the case text in order to answer the related questions correctly.
Given that there are two cases with six scored questions each, the total number of case-based scored questions is 12.
When you display each question you can easily review the related case text in a pop-up window by clicking on the
“Case” icon (shown below)
Case 4
Refer to the exhibit.

Actual4tests DES-2T13 exam questions-q2

Your company is currently using a traditional SAN storage network. The server infrastructure is partially virtualized.
There is a public cloud in place that is used to test development and application migration to the cloud.
Business requirements: Consolidate the network, storage, and compute resources Simplify network management and
storage provisioning Maintain application performance Need to share resources to reduce cost and improve efficiency
Other considerations: Monitoring of protection SLAs All transactions must be logged for auditing review Users are
validated using internal credentials Refer to Case 4.
You are designing the network components for a Do-It-Yourself private cloud solution. You want to restrict domain
events and minimize traffic disruptions between nodes. Which compute to storage connectivity solution provides this
function?
A. VSAN
B. FC SAN
C. VLAN
D. VXLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Case 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Actual4tests DES-2T13 exam questions-q3

Your company recently negotiated several contracts with new customers to use its proprietary eCommerce system. As a
the result, the customer base has grown rapidly, which has introduced several challenges and requirements.
Business requirements:
Applications need to scale quickly
Metrics and reporting to anticipate business trends and efficient use of resources
External customers are looking to license the eCommerce application
Other considerations:
Applications need to be recorded for the public cloud
Address security vulnerabilities for customer data in the cloud
Refer to Case 1.
You are sizing the compute capacity of blade servers in a converged infrastructure solution with the following
specifications:
Number of cores: 16
Processor speed: 3.5 GHz
Utilization percentage: 75%
What is the total GHz processing capability of one blade server?
A. 18,6
B. 20,2
C. 42,0
D. 56,7
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS REMINDER
The remaining questions are associated with two cases.
Each case has an introductory, descriptive passage (case text) that describes background information and requirements
for a specific cloud-based design. And each case has a set of six related, randomized questions. You will need to read
the case text in order to answer the related questions correctly.
Given that there are two cases with six scored questions each, the total number of case-based scored questions is 12.
When you display each question you can easily review the related case text in a pop-up window by clicking on the
“Case” icon (shown below)
Case 4
Refer to the exhibit.

 

Your company is currently using a traditional SAN storage network. The server infrastructure is partially virtualized.
There is a public cloud in place that is used to test development and application migration to the cloud.
Business requirements: Consolidate the network, storage, and compute resources Simplify network management and
storage provisioning Maintain application performance Need to share resources to reduce cost and improve efficiency
Other considerations: Monitoring of protection SLAs All transactions must be logged for auditing review Users are
validated using internal credentials Refer to Case 4.
You must design the solution to enable external access to the eCommerce application using a Public cloud. The
development team wants to ensure that the application has a known performance profile. Which consideration offers
best practices to address this concern?
A. Automation Management
B. Multicloud Compliance
C. Interoperability
D. Physical Server Consistency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS REMINDER
The remaining questions are associated with two cases.
Each case has an introductory, descriptive passage (case text) that describes background information and requirements
for a specific cloud-based design. And each case has a set of six related, randomized questions. You will need to read
the case text in order to answer the related questions correctly.
Given that there are two cases with six scored questions each, the total number of case-based scored questions is 12.
When you display each question you can easily review the related case text in a pop-up window by clicking on the
“Case” icon (shown below)
Case 4
Refer to the exhibit.

Actual4tests DES-2T13 exam questions-q5

Your company is currently using a traditional SAN storage network. The server infrastructure is partially virtualized.
There is a public cloud in place that is used to test development and application migration to the cloud.
Business requirements: Consolidate the network, storage, and compute resources Simplify network management and
storage provisioning Maintain application performance Need to share resources to reduce cost and improve efficiency
Other considerations: Monitoring of protection SLAs All transactions must be logged for auditing review Users are
validated using internal credentials Refer to Case 4.
You are sizing the compute capacity nodes in a hyper-converged infrastructure solution. Each node has 35 TB of
storage capacity. You have calculated the total cloud storage requirement to be 700 TB. What is the minimum number
of nodes required?
A. 10
B. 14
C. 15
D. 20
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A cloud architect is evaluating an organization\\’s need for encryption. Which type of encryption eliminates the
the requirement for key management?
A. File system-based
B. Virtual disk
C. Embedded
D. File-based
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You plan to gather application performance data from an existing UNIX environment. What should you use?
A. esxtop
B. NaviAnalyzer
C. iostat
D. perfmon
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An organization wants to provide its developers with the ability to deploy VMs. These VMs have software and libraries
installed that are used to develop applications. Each VM will be configured with the same IP address and will be able to
download application code from a central server.
What will be included in the design to support these requirements?
A. VXLANs and an OS firewall
B. VXLANs and virtual firewall appliances
C. VLANs and virtual IDS appliances
D. VSANs and virtual IDS appliances
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
As a cloud architect, you are designing a CI solution to ensure that you isolate specific workloads for security. What
should you design for?
A. High Availability
B. Fault Tolerance
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Redundancy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS REMINDER
The remaining questions are associated with two cases.
Each case has an introductory, descriptive passage (case text) that describes background information and requirements
for a specific cloud-based design. And each case has a set of six related, randomized questions. You will need to read
the case text in order to answer the related questions correctly.
Given that there are two cases with six scored questions each, the total number of case-based scored questions is 12.
When you display each question you can easily review the related case text in a pop-up window by clicking on the
“Case” icon (shown below)
Case 4
Refer to the exhibit.

Actual4tests DES-2T13 exam questions-q10

Your company is currently using a traditional SAN storage network. The server infrastructure is partially virtualized.
There is a public cloud in place that is used to test development and application migration to cloud.
Business requirements: Consolidate the network, storage, and compute resources Simplify network management and
storage provisioning Maintain application performance Need to share resources to reduce cost and improve efficiency
Other considerations: Monitoring of protection SLAs All transactions must be logged for auditing review Users are
validated using internal credentials Refer to Case 4.
You are designing a private cloud to use VLANs to support compute-to-compute connectivity. The IT team has added a
requirement to simplify the configuration management within the infrastructure. What is a limitation related to VLANs for
this requirement?
A. VLANs require separate infrastructure and management traffic trunks
B. VLANs can only support up to 4094 virtual networks
C. Adding a new VLAN requires configuration changes throughout the stack
D. Converged infrastructure limits which NICs can separate network traffic types
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Case 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Actual4tests DES-2T13 exam questions-q11

Your company recently negotiated several contracts with new customers to use its proprietary eCommerce system. As a
a result, the customer base has grown rapidly, which has introduced several challenges and requirements.
Business requirements: Applications need to scale quickly Metrics and reporting to anticipate business trends and
efficient use of resources External customers are looking to license the eCommerce application
Other considerations: Applications need to be recorded for the public cloud Address security vulnerabilities for customer
data in the cloud
Refer to Case 1.
You are designing the application development platform for the cloud and are considering using a PaaS Solution. You
must ensure that monitoring is included in the platform. Which key metrics need to be available from the PaaS Solution
that you select?
A. Queue length and storage utilization
B. Storage utilization and account login
C. Account login and response time
D. Response time and queue length
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A company plans to invest $315,000 to cover hardware, software, and deployment expenses. They expect to save $35,000 per month. They are using a decommissioning cost of $35,000 for the old equipment. After how many months
will the company reach the break-even point?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 10
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Match each platform requirement to its respective definition.
Select and Place:

Actual4tests DES-2T13 exam questions-q13

 

Pass4itsure Offers An Excellent Way:

Pass4itsureknows his products well, so Dell’s EMC de-2T13 test dump is expected to be 100% successful in the final exam. Pass4itsure experts recommend using de-2T13 dumps to prepare resources, which will ensure that you succeed in the DE-2T13 exam. If you fail the exam, Pass4itsure also provides a complete repayment option.

Pass4itsure Features

Pass4itsure-Features

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure Customers Say

Pass4itsure Customers say

P.S

The most effective and reliable Dell EMC DES-2T13 dumps shared above. Pass4itsure EMC DES-2T13 exam dumps question-answer PDF can help you prepare for the exam. Try https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-2t13.html A good source of DEA-2TT3 Dell EMC exam dumps.