[2020.10] Pass4itsure New HP HPE0-S57 Exam Dumps, HPE0-S57 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest HP HPE0-S57 exam dumps! You can get HPE0-S57 VCE dumps and HPE0-S57 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest HPE0-S57 exam questions), which will ensure that your HPE0-S57 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure HPE0-S57 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-s57.html Updated!

[PDF] Latest HP HPE0-S57 Dumps PDF Free

HP HPE0-S57 Dumps PDF 2020

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XNVGedjZZ6csukizNFlBnEFKnjZIPCsj/view?usp=sharing

[Video] Latest HP HPE0-S57 dumps practice test questions and answers

[1-13 Practice] HP HPE ASE HPE0-S57 exam questions answers

QUESTION 1
A customer is building a new Hybrid Infrastructure data center to support private, public, and hybrid cloud workloads.
The customer needs to be able to optimize the performance of East-West network traffic. Which technology should you
recommend?
A. Access/Aggregation/Core
B. Leaf/Spine
C. VXLAN/NVGRE
D. STP/RSTP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://buy.hpe.com/us/en/networking/networking-switches/hpe-composable-fabric-fm-3032qswitch/p/1011221571


QUESTION 2
Which HPE solution uses Integrated Lights Out (iLO) and Integrated Systems Manager (iSM) for an optimal
infrastructure management experience?
A. HPE Synergy 12000 Frame
B. HPE Edgeline 4000
C. HPE Apollo 8000 series
D. HPE SimpliVity 2600
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://assets.ext.hpe.com/is/content/hpedam/documents/a00050000-0999/a00050138/a00050138enw.pdf


QUESTION 3
A customer is planning a data center expansion consisting of 2,000 physical servers supporting up to 70 VMs per
server.
They require a modular networking solution that provides:
high bandwidth high availability high performance the ability to scale beyond 2,000 servers
Which HPE solution should you recommend?
A. HPE FlexFabric 12940E
B. HPE Aruba 5400
C. HPE FlexFabric 5940
D. HPE OfficeConnect 1950
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/c04545486.pdf


QUESTION 4
A customer wants to implement a container platform across its enterprise data center. They need to automate
hardware and software configurations to quickly provision and deploy at scale. Which authentication solution should you
recommend?
A. Red Hat Ansible Tower
B. OpenStack on OpenStack
C. Chef
D. DevStack
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A customer needs a VMware Horizon VDI solution for a space-constrained remote office. The solution must include
deduplication and compression, and be simple to implement and manage. Which platform should you recommend?
A. HPE SimpliVity 380
B. HPE SimpliVity 2600
C. HPE DL360 Gen10
D. HPE DL380 Gen10
Correct Answer: C
Optimizes cloud investment – Reduce time, cost, and network bandwidth for cloud storage with highly efficient global, inline, variable-length, sliding-window deduplication, and compression. Reference: https://buy.hpe.com/uk/en/enterprisesolutions/storage-solutions/storage-solutions-for-data-management/storage-solutions-for-data-management/hpe-solutionsfor-cohesity-dataplatform/hpe-proliant-dl360-gen10-16tb-remote- office-branch-office-server-for-cohesity-dataplatform/p/R4H40A

QUESTION 6
A customer requires an integrated compute, multi-terabyte storage, and networking solution that will enable them to
rapidly provision their mixed portfolio of applications. Which HPE platform should you recommend?
A. HPE Superdome Flex
B. HPE ProLiant DL
C. HPE Synergy
D. HPE Edgeline
Correct Answer: A
Easy access to new, disruptive HPC technology with support for standard HPE provisioning, cluster management and
performance software Reference: http://193.62.125.70/CIUK2017/HP.PDF


QUESTION 7
A customer wants to implement a Microsoft Exchange 2016 solution. Why should the customer choose HPE?
A. HPE has proven reference architecture
B. HPE has more than five years of joint development with Microsoft.
C. HPE is a Microsoft Silver partner in messaging and collaboration.
D. HPE employs Microsoft MVPs.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which unit of measurement does the HPE Synergy Planning Tool provide for the cooling requirements of a given
configuration?
A. W
B. BTU
C. A
D. VA
Correct Answer: A
Cooling capacity is the measure of a cooling system\’s ability to remove heat. The SI units are watts (W)
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cooling_capacity#:~:text=Cooling%20capacity%20is%20the%20measure,a%20
day%20
(24%20hours).

QUESTION 9
A customer requires a new backup solution for their VMware and Hyper-V environment, stored on a 3PAR 8400. They
request a solution that will move the backup data across their storage network and allow for copying backup data to 3rd
party cloud providers.
Which two components should you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. HPE StoreOnce 3640 with Catalyst
B. HPE Recovery Manager Central
C. Veeam Backup and Replication
D. Microsoft Data Protection Manager
E. Microsoft Storage Spaces Direct
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 10
A customer is considering a new multi-tier storage platform. The customer likes the easy management of the Nimble
platform. Which question should you ask to choose an appropriate Nimble model?
A. What is the estimated IOPS required?
B. Do you require mainframe connectivity?
C. Do you need to support multiple RAID levels?
D. Are you using FC or iSCSI host connectivity?
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/array-performance-and-data/read-iops-on-nimble-storage/td-p/6986262


QUESTION 11
You propose an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 array for a customer who needs 900 TiB raw storage space. After the
proposal was created, the customer went through with a competitor acquisition. Now they need to accommodate 1600
TiB. What should you propose to the customer?
A. Instead of 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration, propose an 8400 4-node configuration with the needed
amount of drives.
B. Instead of 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration, propose an 8400 2-node configuration with a 2-node upgrade
and the needed amount of drives.
C. Upgrade the 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration with four additional nodes and the needed amount of
drives.
D. Upgrade the 3PAR StoreServ 8200 2-node configuration with Data Optimization Software Suite and the needed
amount of drives.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You have been tasked with architecture a SimpliVity 380 Gen10 for VMware solution. You must decide between the
SimpliVity 4000 and 6000 series.
Match each description to the correct SimpliVity 380 Gen10 series.

Actual4tests hpe0-s57 exam questions-q12

QUESTION 13
A customer is asking for the latest version of the HPE Nimble Storage Integration Guide. Where can the customer
download the guide?
A. HPE SPOCK
B. HPE Product Bulletin
C. HPE InfoSight
D. HPE Information Library
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/Application-Integration/Announcing-the-release-of-HPE-Nimble-StoragePowerShell-Toolkit/td-p/7017899#.XgCDWmbVLiw

Why do you need HP HPE0-S57 PDF questions for the HPE0-S57 exam?

HP HPE0-S57 PDF dumps [2020] is very practical because you can conduct research anytime and anywhere without causing you too much trouble. What makes it even better is that the Pass4itsure HPE0-S57 exam syllabus has been completed, and you do not need other development learning sources to learn.

How is the HP HPE0-S57 exam dumps different from others?

Pass4itsure Features

Using Pass4itsure HPE0-S57 PDF dumps enables you to learn what you need.

Up-To 12% discount on HPE0-S57 exam PDF dumps

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S

Pass4itsure HP HPE0-S57 Exam PDF Dumps [2020 Latest] Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XNVGedjZZ6csukizNFlBnEFKnjZIPCsj/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-S57 exam questions pdf dumps and practice exam questions and answers can be used to prepare an exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-s57.html Use them correctly and you will not fail.