[2020.12] Pass4itsure New HP HPE6-A70 Exam Dumps, HPE6-A70 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest HP HPE6-A70 exam dumps! You can get HPE6-A70 VCE dumps and HPE6-A70 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest HPE6-A70 exam questions), which will ensure that your HPE6-A70 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure HPE6-A70 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a70.html Updated!

HP HPE6-A70 Exam Dumps

[100% free] HP HPE6-A70 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lhvOAiC3W0ulQ0oeLe0xbhpW0zYQ-7Ew/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE6-A70 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which APs operate in an autonomous or standalone mode?
A. remote APs (RAPs)
B. spectrum analyzers (SAs)
C. mesh points (APs)
D. instant AP (IAP) clusters
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q2

The alias in the rule shown in the exhibit is network 10.1.1.0/24. A wireless client is assigned IP address 10.1.2.10/24
and the “admins” role. The wireless client at 10.1.2.10 attempts to initiate a Web session with a server at 10.1.1.2. A
wired
client at 10.1.1.3 attempts to initiate an SSH session with the wireless client at 10.1.2.10.
How does the Aruba firewall handle these attempts?
A. The firewall drops the traffic from the wireless client. The firewall drops the traffic from the wired client.
B. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client, but drops the return traffic from the server.The firewall drops
the traffic from the wireless client.
C. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client and also permits the return traffic from the server. The firewall
permits the traffic from the wired client and also permits the return traffic from the wireless client.
D. The firewall permits the traffic from the wireless client and also permits the return traffic from the server. The firewall
drops the traffic from the wired client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Network administrators use the wizard to create a WLAN that uses WPA2-Enterprise security to a RADIUS server at
10.21.98.55. They do not manually change any settings. Which device determines the EAP type that the wireless clients
must support?
A. Mobility Master (MM)
B. Mobility Controller (MC)
C. RADIUS server
D. AP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q4

A network administrator sets up the Exam_Employees WLAN on an Aruba solution with a default role of guest, as
shown in the exhibit. To which users does the guest role apply?
A. users who successfully authenticate and are assigned to the default role by the RADIUS server
B. users who successfully authenticate and are not assigned a different role by the RADIUS server
C. users who have connected to the SSID, but have not yet attempted authentication
D. users who fail authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q5

Exhibit 2 A network administrator configures a guest WLAN on an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. The
exhibits show some of the settings for this WLAN. Which settings must the administrator configure on each Mobility
Controller (MC) at the device level for this configuration to function properly?

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q5-2

A. an IPsec preshared key
B. CPSec certificates
C. a portal page
D. VLAN 99 IP settings
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A company has an Aruba solution and wants to provide guests with wireless access. The company wants to assign
guests IP addresses in subnets that exist only within the Aruba solution. Which feature should network administrators
set up so guests can send traffic on the Internet without changes to the company routing solution?
A. Enable NAT on the VLAN assigned to the guest WLAN.
B. Set up a dynamic default gateway on the Mobility Controllers (MCs).
C. Create destination NAT rules for the guest role.
D. Enable policy-based routing for the guest traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A network administrator has installed PEF licenses in the global pool of a Mobility Master (MM) solution. When the
administrator tries to configure roles and policies, an error indicates that the PEF licenses must be installed.
What should the administrator do to correct this issue?
A. Ensure the PEF licenses were installed at the Managed Network and not at the MM level.
B. Enable Building 1 as a local license pool.
C. Enable the PEF feature in the Global Usage window.
D. Activate the PEF licenses through an Aruba Activate account.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What is one difference between how a network administrator can monitor clients in the Mobility (MM) interface and in
the AirWave Management Platform?
A. AirWave shows trends for the past several minutes, while MM shows longer trends.
B. AirWave combines information from more sources, such as RADIUS authenticating servers and APs.
C. AirWave shows the current signal level for the client connection, while MM does not show RF statistics.
D. MM shows user and role information associated with clients, while AirWave does not.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q9

Exhibit 2

hpe6-a70 exam questions-q9-2

A company has a Mobility Master (MM)-based solution with a guest WLAN. Users can connect to the WLAN, but they
receive the error shown browser rather than see login page. Exhibit 2 shows the status for one of the guest clients.
What is one issue that could cause the errors described?
A. The firewall blocks DHCP traffic between the guest clients and the DHCP server.
B. The DHCP pool for guests does not assign users a DNS server address.
C. The MM and Mobility Controllers (MCs) have invalid certificates.
D. The Captive Portal is not enabled for the role to which these clients are assigned.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
How does a high-gain omni-directional antenna compare to a typical omni-directional antenna?
A. it provides more multi-user spatial streams.
B. it provides more coverage in the horizontal direction than in the vertical direction.
C. it provides more single-user spatial streams.
D. it provides more coverage in both the horizontal and vertical directions.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
A company has an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution that runs ArubaOS 8 and uses the default AirMatch and
Client Match settings. The ARM profile has been disabled for 5GHz radios. How are channel and transmit power
settings managed for these radios?
A. with legacy ARM
B. with Rule Based Client Match
C. with legacy Client Match D. with AirMatch
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A network manager wants to implement an Aruba wireless solution that accommodates 802.1X with EAP-TLS. All
wireless users will utilize Active Directory (AD) accounts to authenticate. Which device will the authenticator forward the
authentication requests to in this type of solution?
A. APs
B. RADIUS server
C. Mobility Controller (MC)
D. Mobility Master (MM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is one networking setting that a network administrator can configure for roles in an Aruba solution?
A. DHCP pool
B. ClientMatch rules
C. source NAT
D. bandwidth limit
Correct Answer: D

HP HPE6-A70 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the HP HPE6-A70 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest HPE6-A70 practice questions, latest HPE6-A70 pdf dumps, HPE6-A70 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a70.html exam dumps with the latest questions.