[2020.11] Pass4itsure New Oracle 1Z0-1080-20 Exam Dumps, 1Z0-1080-20 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest Oracle 1Z0-1080-20 exam dumps! You can get 1Z0-1080-20 VCE dumps and 1Z0-1080-20 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest 1Z0-1080-20 exam questions), which will ensure that your 1Z0-1080-20 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure 1Z0-1080-20 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1080-20.html Updated!

Oracle 1Z0-1080-20 Exam Dumps

[100% free] 1Z0-1080-20 pdf dumps

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rfw-8y5EjhIWYSnWaRiYbPhUBn0iYikg/view?usp=sharing

Oracle Cloud 1Z0-1080-20 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
In Financials, you want to see asset related expenses such as depreciation, amortization, and insurance. Which
describes the steps you can take to set this up? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Set up the Equipment Expense Reporting Capex data map to map asset related expenses to Financials.
B. On the Configure page for Capital, select the option to map Capital accounts to financial accounts. Then for each
Capital account, select a financial account to map to.
C. On the Configure page for Financials, when enabling features, include a custom dimension to store asset related
information.
D. On the Configure page for Financials, select Asset Accounts to set up the accounts from Capital that map to
Financials.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgeting-cloud/epbca/GUID-71622AFDC1F0-4D40-A36F-85FA8AA305B6.pdf (8-6)

 

QUESTION 2
Which migration category is required to restore dimensional security? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Planning
B. Groups and Memberships
C. Reporting
D. Calculation Manager
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E57185_01/EASOH/ss_sec_mode.html

 

QUESTION 3
In Data Management, what are the steps you need to perform to synchronize the application metadata in the target
application? (Choose the best answer.)
A. In Data Management, navigate to Application Dimensions and click Refresh Dimensions.
B. In Data Management, navigate to Import Format and select your Planning application. Click Refresh Dimensions.
C. In Data Management, navigate to Target Application and select your Planning application. Click Refresh Members.
D. In Data Management, to Target Application and select your Planning application. Click Refresh Metadata.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/enterprise-performance-managementcommon/erpia/erpi_reg_target_app.html


QUESTION 4
What three tasks can you perform in the Data Management Workbench? (Choose three.)
A. Export
B. Validate
C. Maintain Process Tables
D. Import
E. Delete Integration
Correct Answer: ABD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/enterprise-performance-managementcommon/erpia/using_the_data_load_workbench.html

 

QUESTION 5
Which three do you need to enable in order to perform indirect cash flow statement planning? (Choose three.)
A. Expense
B. Cash Flow Statement
C. Income Statement
D. Balance Sheet
E. Revenue
Correct Answer: ABE
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgetingcloud/epbca/fin_enabling_cash_flow_100x49cf9a89.html

 

QUESTION 6
In order to be able to configure Additional Earnings in the Benefits and Taxes wizard, into which dimension do you have
to import members? Choose the best answer.
A. Pay Type
B. Property
C. Component
D. Account
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgetingcloud/epbca/wf_configuring_workforce__106xdb232ea8.html


QUESTION 7
Several users continuously use custom-created formulas in Excel to supplement their Planning form inputs. What is
another design alternative to reduce offline Excel maintenance? Choose the best answer.
A. Cell commentary
B. Reports
C. Ad hoc forms
D. Smart forms
E. Smart push
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E57185_01/SMVUG/ch13s12s02.html

 

QUESTION 8
Which three can be automated with EPMAutomate? (Choose three.)
A. Import user security
B. Run a Business Rule
C. Import a file into the Planning inbox
D. Migrate a backup between test and production
E. Send an email to users
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 9
Which three describe the supported rolling forecast time periods in Financials? (Choose three.)
A. 4, 6, or 8 quarters
B. 4, 12, 36 weeks
C. 1, 2, 4, 5 years
D. 13, 26, or 52 weeks
E. 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 48, or 60 months
Correct Answer: ADE
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgeting-cloud/epbca/GUID-71622AFDC1F0-4D40-A36F-85FA8AA305B6.pdf (5-12)


QUESTION 10
In order to set up weekly planning for a continuous 18 months, which three options would need to be selected when
initially configuring Financials? (Choose three.)
A. Rolling Forecast
B. Custom Periods
C. Weeks to months mapping
D. Plan Element dimension
E. Weekly Planning
Correct Answer: ADE
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgetingcloud/epbca/common_enabling_weekly_planning_100xde280ce5.html


QUESTION 11
A company would like to configure Financials, Workforce, and Projects. They would like to plan and forecast the Project
dimension in Financials, as well as track employee utilization in Projects. Which two actions must they take to ensure
that the Project dimension is shared and the data integrated correctly across all three modules? (Choose two.)
A. In Workforce, ensure that the granularity is at Employee or Employee and Job
B. In Financials, rename one of the custom dimensions to “Project” and enable it
C. In Projects, ensure that the Employee driver-based expense is enabled
D. In Workforce, rename one of the custom dimensions to “Project” and enable it
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Which time period allows you to collect the most recent number of time periods and measure business performance
over a specific time duration? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Deal Period
B. Sub Period
C. Trailing period
D. Base Period
E. Periods-to-Date
Correct Answer: C
Trailing periods are time periods that collect the most recent number of time periods. You can set up trailing periods to
occur in either a historical or a forecast period. With trailing time periods, you can measure business performance over a
specific time duration.
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgeting-cloud/epbug/GUIDAECB4021-59B2-4C88-AFEE-92FB04D92C21.pdf


QUESTION 13
Which three accounts in Workforce leverage the Component dimension for driver and trend-based calculations?
(Choose three.)
A. Revenue
B. Balance Sheet
C. Expense
D. Cash Flow
Correct Answer: ABC
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgetingcloud/epbug/general_driver_based_108xf8106f48.html

Oracle 1Z0-1080-20 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the Oracle 1Z0-1080-20 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest 1Z0-1080-20 practice questions, latest 1Z0-1080-20 pdf dumps, 1Z0-1080-20 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1080-20.html exam dumps with the latest questions.