Pass4itsure New Publish ISC CISSP Dumps, CISSP Practice Test Questions

Released the latest ISC CISSP exam dumps! You can get ISC CISSP VCE dumps and ISC CISSP PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest ISC CISSP exam questions), which will ensure that your ISC CISSP exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure ISC CISSP dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html Updated!

ISC CISSP Exam Dumps

[100% free] ISC CISSP pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Tj0kx_KpsaR72_h0i315rUup7oKIMjEr/view?usp=sharing

ISC CISSP Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which of the following initiates the system recovery phase of a disaster recovery plan?
A. Evacuating the disaster site
B. Assessing the extent of damage following the disaster
C. Issuing a formal disaster declaration
D. Activating the organization\\’s hot site
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Additional padding may be added to the Encapsulating security protocol (ESP) trailer to provide which of the following?
A. Data origin authentication
B. Partial traffic flow confidentiality
C. protection ao>ainst replay attack
D. Access control
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
In the common criteria (CC) for information technology (IT) security evaluation, increasing Evaluation Assurance Levels
(EAL) results in which of the following?
A. Increased functionality
B. Increased interoperability
C. Increase in resource requirement
D. Increase in evaluated systems
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the BEST reason for writing an information security policy?
A. To support information security governance
B. To reduce the number of audit findings
C. To deter attackers
D. To implement effective information security controls
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which of the following methods of suppressing a fire is environmentally friendly and the MOST appropriate for a data
center?
A. Inert gas fire suppression system
B. Halon gas fire suppression system
C. Dry-pipe sprinklers
D. Wet-pipe sprinklers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
The Structured Query Language (SQL) implements Discretionary Access Controls (DAC) using
A. INSERT and DELETE.
B. GRANT and REVOKE.
C. PUBLIC and PRIVATE.
D. ROLLBACK and TERMINATE.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a strategy of grouping requirements in developing a security test and Evolution (STandE)?
A. Standards, policies, and procedures
B. Management, operational, and technical
C. Documentation, observation, and manual
D. Tactical, strategic, and financial
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What would be the MOST cost effective solution for a Disaster Recovery (DR) site given that the organization\\’s
systems cannot be unavailable for more than 24 hours?
A. Warm site
B. Hot site
C. Mirror site
D. Cold site
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Refer to the information below to answer the question.
During the investigation of a security incident, it is determined that an unauthorized individual accessed a system which
hosts a database containing financial information. Aside from the potential records which may have been viewed, which
of the following should be the PRIMARY concern regarding the database information?
A. Unauthorized database changes
B. Integrity of security logs
C. Availability of the database
D. Confidentiality of the incident
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following questions can be answered using user and group entitlement reporting?
A. When a particular file was last accessed by a user
B. Change control activities for a particular group of users
C. The number of failed login attempts for a particular user
D. Where does a particular user have access within the network
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
The use of strong authentication, the encryption of Personally Identifiable Information (PII) on database servers,
application security reviews, and the encryption of data transmitted across networks provide
A. data integrity.
B. defense in depth.
C. data availability.
D. non-repudiation.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which of the following BEST describles a protection profile (PP)?
A. A document that expresses an implementation independent set of security requirements for an Information
Technology (IT) product that meets specific consumer needs.
B. A document that expresses an implementation dependent set of security retirements which contains only the security
functional requirements.
C. A document that represents evaluated products where there is a one-to-one correspondence between a PP and a
Security Target (ST).
D. A document that is used to develop an Information Technology (IT) security product from Its security requirements
definition.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What is the MOST effective way to protect privacy?
A. Eliminate or reduce collection of personal information.
B. Encrypt all collected personal information.
C. Classify all personal information at the highest information classification level.
D. Apply tokenization to all personal information records.
Correct Answer: D

ISC CISSP Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the ISC CISSP exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest ISC CISSP practice questions, latest ISC CISSP pdf dumps, ISC CISSP exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html exam dumps with the latest questions.