[2021.1] Free Pass4itsure New HP HPE0-V14 Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Pass4itsure shares a valid dump to help pass the HP HPE0-V14 exam! The latest HP HPE0-V14 VCE dumps and HP HPE0-V14 PDF dumps, Pass4itsure HP HPE0-V14 exam questions have been updated https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html (246 Q&As Dumps)

Share free HP HPE0-V14 exam tips questions and dumps – Pass4itsure

Free HP HPE0-V14 exam pdf dumps download from Google Drive

[q1-q13, free pdf] HP HPE0-V14 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/155gLjrljOsJV6-OKaTKOCHQqF5aUblUq/view?usp=sharing

Practice HP HPE0-V14 exam question 1-13

QUESTION 1
When should you choose to populate a server with LRDlMMs?
A. when error correction is the most important factor
B. when price is the most important factor
C. when memory capacity is the most important factor
D. when memory speed is the most important factor
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which HPE solution brings together CPU, Memory, and Disk with an unpredictable workload into a single management
infrastructure?
A. dHCI
B. SimpliVity
C. Nimble
D. Primera
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://community.hpe.com/t5/Around-the-Storage-Block/Accelerating-hyperconvergence-with-end-to-end-25GbEstorage/ba-p/7001560

QUESTION 3
A customer is planning an upgrade to their network. They need to combine multiple existing switches into one virtual
device. Which technology should the customer configure on their existing switches?
A. Multi-chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
B. Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
D. Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibits.

HPE0-V14 exam questions-q4

A customer is growing rapidly, and they need to add as many drives as possible to their MSA 2052 array. You created
the original configuration. How many drives can be added to the customer array? (Select two)
A. 48 SFF drives
B. 24 LFF drives
C. 12 SFF drives
D. 12 LFF drives
E. 24 SFF drives
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
You are configuring an internal Smart Array controller on an HPE ProLiant server. Which statement is true regarding the
drives in the logical array?
A. HDDs and SSDs cannot be mixed in the same logical array.
B. SATA HDDs and SAS SSDs can be mixed in the same logical array.
C. SAS HDDs and SATA HDDs can be mixed in the same logical array.
D. SATA SSDs and SATA HDDs can be mixed in the same logical array.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6

HPE0-V14 exam questions-q6

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are onsite at a customer location to install a new network switch. The customer wants users to be able to manage
the switch through the IP network. How should you connect the switch to the network?
A. Configure multiple user IDs or roles for the console connection
B. Configure the management IP address on the switch and enable Telnet or SSH access
C. Use a dedicated console cable to create a dedicated management network for every user
D. Connect the switch to the network by using the serial cable that ships with the switch
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
A customer has a new virtual environment. They selected HPE servers for the environment in order to achieve better
performance for their applications. Which HPE feature enables the customer to achieve this server performance
improvement?
A. embedded application
B. workload performance advisor
C. workload profile
D. Active Health System
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A customer is enhancing their server and storage virtualization infrastructure. They need to maximize memory density
per rack unit and provide an all-flash array to the environment. Which HPE solutions should they install to fulfill these
requirements (Select two.)
A. Nimble AF3000
B. ProLiant ML350 Gen10
C. ProLiant ML360 Gen10
D. ProLiant ML380 Gen10
E. MSA 2042
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10
You are troubleshooting a customer\\’s HPE ProLiant rack-mount server. The customer has configured the server in
Legacy Boot BIOS Mode and is trying to boot from a USB 3.0 drive. The server will not boot from the drive. What should
you do?
A. Set the USB 3.0 mode to Enabled.
B. Set the USB 3.0 mode to Auto.
C. Use the internal USB 3.0 connector.
D. Use the front-facing USB 3.0 connector.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
You are creating a configuration for a new Nimble HF40 array. Which tool should you use to ensure that you include
adequate cache in the configuration?
A. HPE NinjaSTARS
B. HPE Storage Sizer
C. HPE OneView
D. HPE SPOCK
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

HPE0-V14 exam questions-q12

You are configuring a pair of HPE 5945 switches into an IRF stack You have cabled the switches as depicted in the
exhibit Into which IRF Ports should you place each switch interface?

HPE0-V14 exam questions-q12-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
A customer needs to create a large RAID set for archive storage on large-capacity drives. Which RAID level is
recommended for this customer?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5+0
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: D

HP HPE0-V14 exam question video

Pass4itsure HP dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure HP dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

Latest update Pass4itsure HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html
Free HP HPE0-V14 pdf dumps: https://drive.google.com/file/d/155gLjrljOsJV6-OKaTKOCHQqF5aUblUq/view?usp=sharing

The latest HP HPE0-V14 exam questions can help you pass the exam! Trust Pass4itsure to help you pass the exam 100%!