[2021.1] Free Pass4itsure New HP HPE6-A70 Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Pass4itsure shares a valid dump to help pass the HP HPE6-A70 exam! The latest HP HPE6-A70 VCE dumps and HP HPE6-A70 PDF dumps, Pass4itsure HP HPE6-A70 exam questions have been updated https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a70.html (131 Q&As Dumps)

Share free HP HPE6-A70 exam tips questions and dumps – Pass4itsure

Free HP HPE6-A70 exam pdf dumps download from Google Drive

[q1-q13, free pdf] HP HPE6-A70 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yCbXOZz0Yk7WT0nFn4HGOSvjB9WtdC07/view?usp=sharing

Practice HP HPE6-A70 exam question 1-13

QUESTION 1
A company has a Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. A network administrator wants to monitor data transfer speed
ranges of all currently connected clients. Which dashboard page in the MM interface should the administrator visit?
A. Security
B. Performance
C. Traffic Analysis
D. Network
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
An Aruba solution runs ArubaOS 8 and uses a standalone controller architecture. Which feature can administrators use
to optimize the channel and power plan for the APs?
A. ARM
B. Rule Based Client Match
C. AirMatch
D. AppRF
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A customer has a large campus that requires 400 Aruba 335 APs to support a total of 10,000 wireless users and
12Gbps of traffic. Although the customer wants two controllers for redundancy, each controller must be able to support
all of the APs and users on its own. Which Aruba Mobility Controller models meet the customer requirements and DO
NOT unnecessarily exceed them?
A. Aruba 7024 controllers
B. Aruba 7210 controllers
C. Aruba 7240 controllers
D. Aruba 7030 controllers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What does an Aruba Mobility Master (MM) do before it deploys a configuration to a Mobility Controller (MC)?
A. It encrypts the configuration to be deployed and backs it up to a secure archive.
B. It obtains the current configuration, encrypts it, and backs it up to a secure archive.
C. It synchronizes the configuration with templates on Aruba AirWave.
D. It removes any commands that are not supported on that MC or have dependency errors.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

HPE6-A70 exam questions-q5

A company has a Mobility Master (MM)-based solution with a guest WLAN. During the captive portal redirection, users
who access a non-HTTPS Website see the error shown in the exhibit. How can a network administrator prevent this
error?
A. Enable automatic CPSec certificate deployment.
B. Replace the default Mobility Master certificate with a certificate that has the correct hostname.
C. Replace the default server certificate for mobility controllers with a certificate signed by a trusted CA.
D. Reconfigure the guest WLAN to use EAP methods that rely on passwords rather than certificates.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which task can an Aruba Air Monitor (AM) perform?
A. Analyze wireless traffic patterns at the application level.
B. Optimize RF through the AP channel and transmit power plans.
C. Analyze RF signals to determine the cause of non-802.11 interference.
D. Help to detect rogue APs in the environment.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company has an Aruba solution that is monitored by AirWave. Several users have recurring connectivity and
performance issues with their wireless clients. How can network administrators use AirWave to minitor these clients
more easily?
A. Specify the clients as Watched Cliesnts and view the tables and graphs for these clients.
B. Click the Down icon in the Airwave banner to quickly see a list of issues with client connections.
C. Use the Client > Tags windows to tag the client for periodic checks and analysis.
D. Run Device Summary reports and filter for the client MAC addresses within the report.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
A company has an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. Where can network administrators look to monitor the
health status of all controllers, APs, and clients?
A. the top banner
B. the MM Maintenance pages
C. the Performance dashboard
D. the Potential Issues dashboard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A company deploys a wireless network in a typical office environment with many surfaces where the signal can bounce.
Which 802.11 technology uses the characteristics of this environment to increase wireless speeds?
A. Channel bonding
B. Multiple Input Multiple Output (MIMO)
C. Transmit Power Control (TPC)
D. QAM modulation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is one networking setting that a network administrator can configure for roles in an Aruba solution?
A. DHCP pool
B. ClientMatch rules
C. source NAT
D. bandwidth limit
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which authentication server option would the network administrator choose to authenticate a wireless user directly
against an Active Directory (AD) domain controller without NPS or IAS?
A. LDAP server
B. RFC 3576 server
C. TACACS server
D. RADIUS server
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A network manager wants to implement an Aruba wireless solution that accommodates 802.1X with EAP-TLS. All
wireless users will utilize Active Directory (AD) accounts to authenticate. Which device will the authenticator forward the
authentication requests to in this type of solution?
A. APs
B. RADIUS server
C. Mobility Controller (MC)
D. Mobility Master (MM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1

HPE6-A70 exam questions-q13

Exhibit 2

HPE6-A70 exam questions-q13-2

A company has an Aruba solution. Client 1 is assigned to the users1 role, and client 2 is assigned to the users2 role.
The exhibits show current firewall rules for those roles. The network1 alias used to be 10.1.1.0/24, but the network
administrator now changes the network1 alias to 172.16.1.0/24. Client 1 and Client 2 both send a packet destined to
172.16.1.10.
How does the firewall handle these packets?
A. It permits the packet from Client 1 and denies the packet from Client 2.
B. It permits both packets.
C. It denies the packet from Client 1 and permits the packet from Client 2.
D. It denies both packets.
Correct Answer: A

HP HPE6-A70 exam question video

Pass4itsure HP dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure HP dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

Latest update Pass4itsure HP HPE6-A70 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a70.html
Free HP HPE6-A70 pdf dumps: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yCbXOZz0Yk7WT0nFn4HGOSvjB9WtdC07/view?usp=sharing

The latest HP HPE6-A70 exam questions can help you pass the exam! Trust Pass4itsure to help you pass the exam 100%!