[2020.12] Pass4itsure New Real HP HPE0-V14 Exam Dumps, HPE0-V14 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps! You can get HPE0-V14 VCE dumps and HPE0-V14 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest HPE0-V14 exam questions), which will ensure that your HPE0-V14 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure HPE0-V14 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html Updated!

HP HPE0-V14 Exam Dumps

[100% free] HP HPE0-V14 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bAiUHdyldK45baGalHeGOpk0qZb-lmw5/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE0-V14 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
You are creating an internal array on an HPE ProLiant server. What can you do to maximize the storage space
efficiency?
A. Populate drive bays with the smallest-capacity drive first.
B. Install drives that have the same capacity.
C. Match the device numbers for the drives with their bay numbers.
D. Populate drive bays with the largest-capacity drive first.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which two HPE applications are installed on Windows operating systems with intelligent Provisioning? (Choose two.)
A. Lights-Out Online Configuration Utility
B. OneView
C. UEFI Control Suite
D. Intelligent Management Center
E. Smart Storage Administrator
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

hpe0-v14 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
When is it appropriate for a customer to implement HPE OneView Standard?
A. To manage multiple servers
B. To monitor their services
C. To enable the Advanced iLO license
D. To update firmware
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04111367.pdf

QUESTION 5
You are installing HPE ProLiant servers into a rack that will be fully loaded. You also need to install four power
distribution units (PDUs) in the rack. How should you install the PDUs to maximize power distribution and space
efficiency?
A. at the top of the rack with the cables running between the RETMA rails
B. horizontally on extension bars mounted directly to the frame for improved clearance
C. in the bottom bay of the rack with the outlets facing the front
D. vertically, side by side on both sides of the rack with the outlets facing the center
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A customer has an application that consumes 500 GB storage and requires an RTO and PRO of 15 minutes.
Which backup and recovery technology enables the customer to meet their requirements in the most cost-effective
manner?
A. offsite tape backup
B. remote storage replication
C. log shipping
D. disk-to-disk appliance
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A customer needs a solution that supports rapid provisioning changes on physical bare-metal servers and on a
virtualization hypervisor. They are considering migrating to a new solution that supports software-defined storage.
Which HPE compute platform should the customer implement?
A. ProLiant DL
B. BladeSystem
C. Synergy
D. SimpliVity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A customer is considering an HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server for their data center. The customer runs a large Oracle
database. They need to increase performance and reduce their licensing costs. Which feature of HPE Gen10 servers
offers these benefits?
A. workload profile matching
B. agentless management
C. jitter smoothing
D. core boosting
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
ou are designing a system for a customer that runs an OLTP application. The customer has SAN based storage. They
need to accelerate application performance. Which HPE ProLiant Gen10 feature set will address this customer\\’s
needs?
A. intelligent system tuning
B. intelligent provisioning
C. CNSA suite
D. scalable persistent memory
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
A Nimble storage customer is experiencing rapid data growth and needs to scale their storage resources. Which action
should the customer take first?
A. Access InfoSight for recommendations
B. Access the SSMC for upgrade advice
C. Access the clustering feature in the CMC to configure active/active clustering
D. Access Smart Storage Administrator to configure additional storage resources
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A customer needs a single, dual-processor server for an Enterprise Resource Planning solution for a single office. The
customer application uses a mix of HDDs and SSDs and up to 3TB of RAM. Which HPE Solution should you propose?
A. HPE Synergy Solution
B. HPE Apollo 2000 Server
C. HPE ML350 Gen10
D. HPE ML110 Gen10
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA0-8758ENW.pdf

QUESTION 13
A customer plans to use HPE ProLiant servers for line-of-business applications. They want to configure the servers to
increase reliability. Which workload profile should the customer use?
A. Virtualization – Max Performance
B. Transactional Application Processing
C. I/O Throughput
D. Mission Critical
Correct Answer: D

HP HPE0-V14 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the HP HPE0-V14 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest HPE0-V14 practice questions, latest HPE0-V14 pdf dumps, HPE0-V14 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html exam dumps with the latest questions.