[2020.12] Pass4itsure New Real Amazon SAP-C01 Exam Dumps, SAP-C01 Practice Test Questions

Released the latest Amazon SAP-C01 exam dumps! You can get SAP-C01 VCE dumps and SAP-C01 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure, (including the latest SAP-C01 exam questions), which will ensure that your SAP-C01 exam is 100% passed! Pass4itsure SAP-C01 dumps VCE and PDF — https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-professional.html Updated!

Amazon SAP-C01 Exam Dumps

[100% free] Amazon SAP-C01 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rvcv8bzmT_m1RuqIZFwAjwaO3qpYIiZ_/view?usp=sharing

Amazon Amazon AWS Certified Professional SAP-C01 Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
A company has an application that runs on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances and stores 70 GB of device data for each
instance in Amazon S3. Recently, some of the S3 uploads have been failing. At the same time, the company is seeing
an unexpected increase in storage data costs. The application code cannot be modified.
What is the MOST efficient way to upload the device data to Amazon S3 while managing storage costs?
A. Upload device data using a multipart upload. Use the AWS CLI to list incomplete parts to address the failed S3
uploads. Enable the lifecycle policy for the incomplete multipart uploads on the S3 bucket to delete the old uploads and
prevent new failed uploads from accumulating.
B. Upload device data using S3 Transfer Acceleration. Use the AWS Management Console to address the failed S3
uploads. Use the Multi-Object Delete operation nightly to delete the old uploads.
C. Upload device data using a multipart upload. Use the AWS Management Console to list incomplete parts to address
the failed S3 uploads. Configure a lifecycle policy to archive continuously to Amazon S3 Glacier.
D. Upload device data using S3 Transfer Acceleration. Use the AWS Management Console to list incomplete parts to
address the failed S3 uploads. Enable the lifecycle policy for the incomplete multipart uploads on the S3 bucket to
delete the old uploads and prevent new failed uploads from accumulating.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 2
A company has a web application that securely uploads pictures and videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. The company
requires that only authenticated users are allowed to post content. The application generates a presigned URL that is
used to upload objects through a browser interface. Most users are reporting slow upload times for objects larger than
100 MB.
What can a Solutions Architect do to improve the performance of these uploads while ensuring only authenticated users
are allowed to post content?
A. Set up an Amazon API Gateway with an edge-optimized API endpoint that has a resource as an S3 service proxy.
Configure the PUT method for this resource to expose the S3 PutObject operation. Secure the API Gateway using a
COGNITO_USER_POOLS authorizer. Have the browser interface use API Gateway instead of the presigned URL to
upload objects.
B. Set up an Amazon API Gateway with a regional API endpoint that has a resource as an S3 service proxy. Configure
the PUT method for this resource to expose the S3 PutObject operation. Secure the API Gateway using an AWS
Lambda authorizer. Have the browser interface use API Gateway instead of the presigned URL to upload API objects.
C. Enable an S3 Transfer Acceleration endpoint on the S3 bucket. Use the endpoint when generating the presigned
URL. Have the browser interface upload the objects to this URL using the S3 multipart upload API.
D. Configure an Amazon CloudFront distribution for the destination S3 bucket. Enable PUT and POST methods for the
CloudFront cache behavior. Update the CloudFront origin to use an origin access identity (OAI). Give the OAI user
s3:PutObject permissions in the bucket policy. Have the browser interface upload objects using the CloudFront
distribution.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A Solutions Architect is redesigning an image-viewing and messaging platform to be delivered as SaaS. Currently, there
is a farm of virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) that runs a desktop image-viewing application and a desktop messaging
application. Both applications use a shared database to manage user accounts and sharing. Users log in from a web
portal that launches the applications and streams the view of the application on the user\\’s machine. The Development
Operations team wants to move away from using VDI and wants to rewrite the application.
What is the MOST cost-effective architecture that offers both security and ease of management?
A. Run a website from an Amazon S3 bucket with a separate S3 bucket for images and messaging data. Call AWS
Lambda functions from embedded JavaScript to manage the dynamic content, and use Amazon Cognito for user and
sharing management.
B. Run a website from Amazon EC2 Linux servers, storing the images in Amazon S3, and use Amazon Cognito for user
accounts and sharing. Create AWS CloudFormation templates to launch the application by using EC2 user data to
install and configure the application.
C. Run a website as an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application, storing the images in Amazon S3, and using an Amazon
RDS database for user accounts and sharing. Create AWS CloudFormation templates to launch the application and
perform blue/green deployments.
D. Run a website from an Amazon S3 bucket that authorizes Amazon AppStream to stream applications for a combined
image viewer and messenger that stores images in Amazon S3. Have the website use an Amazon RDS database for
user accounts and sharing.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In a VPC, can you modify a set of DHCP options after you create them?
A. Yes, you can modify a set of DHCP options within 48 hours after creation and there are no VPCs associated with
them.
B. Yes, you can modify a set of DHCP options any time after you create them.
C. No, you can\\’t modify a set of DHCP options after you create them.
D. Yes, you can modify a set of DHCP options within 24 hours after creation.
Correct Answer: C
After you create a set of DHCP options, you can\\’t modify them. If you want your VPC to use a different set of DHCP
options, you must create a new set and associate them with your VPC. You can also set up your VPC to use no DHCP
options at all.
Reference: click here

QUESTION 5
Which of the following components of AWS Data Pipeline polls for tasks and then performs those tasks?
A. Pipeline Definition
B. Task Runner
C. Amazon Elastic MapReduce (EMR)
D. AWS Direct Connect
Correct Answer: B
Task Runner polls for tasks and then performs those tasks.
Reference: click here


QUESTION 6
To scale out the AWS resources using manual AutoScaling, which of the below mentioned parameters should the user
change?
A. Current capacity
B. Desired capacity
C. Preferred capacity
D. Maximum capacity
Correct Answer: B
The Manual Scaling as part of Auto Scaling allows the user to change the capacity of Auto Scaling group. The user can
add / remove EC2 instances on the fly. To execute manual scaling, the user should modify the desired capacity.
AutoScaling will adjust instances as per the requirements.
Reference: click here

QUESTION 7
A company hosts a blog post application on AWS using Amazon API Gateway, Amazon DynamoDB, and AWS Lambda.
The application currently does not use API keys to authorize requests. The API model is as follows:
GET/posts/[postid] to get post details
GET/users[userid] to get user details
GET/comments/[commentid] to get comments details
The company has noticed users are actively discussing topics in the comments section, and the company wants to
increase user engagement by marking the comments appears in real time.
Which design should be used to reduce comment latency and improve user experience?
A. Use edge-optimized API with Amazon CloudFront to cache API responses.
B. Modify the blog application code to request GET comment[commented] every 10 seconds.
C. Use AWS AppSync and leverage WebSockets to deliver comments.
D. Change the concurrency limit of the Lambda functions to lower the API response time.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A user has configured two security groups which allow traffic as given below: 1: SecGrp1:
Inbound on port 80 for 0.0.0.0/0 Inbound on port 22 for 0.0.0.0/0 2: SecGrp2:
Inbound on port 22 for 10.10.10.1/32
If both the security groups are associated with the same instance, which of the below mentioned statements is true?
A. It is not possible to have more than one security group assigned to a single instance
B. It is not possible to create the security group with conflicting rules. AWS will reject the request
C. It allows inbound traffic for everyone on both ports 22 and 80
D. It allows inbound traffic on port 22 for IP 10.10.10.1 and for everyone else on port 80
Correct Answer: C
A user can attach more than one security group to a single EC2 instance. In this case, the rules from each security
group are effectively aggregated to create one set of rules. AWS uses this set of rules to determine whether to allow
access or not. Thus, here the rule for port 22 with IP 10.10.10.1/32 will merge with IP 0.0.0.0/0 and open ports 22 and
80 for all.
Reference: click here

QUESTION 9
AWS has launched T2 instances which come with CPU usage credit. An organization has a requirement which keeps
an instance running for 24 hours. However, the organization has high usage only during 11 AM to 12 PM. The
organization is planning to use a T2 small instance for this purpose.
If the organization already has multiple instances running since Jan 2012, which of the below mentioned options should
the organization implement while launching a T2 instance?
A. The organization must migrate to the EC2-VPC platform first before launching a T2 instance.
B. While launching a T2 instance the organization must create a new AWS account as this account does not have the
EC2-VPC platform.
C. Create a VPC and launch a T2 instance as part of one of the subnets of that VPC.
D. While launching a T2 instance the organization must select EC2-VPC as the platform.
Correct Answer: C
A Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) is a virtual network dedicated to the user\\’s AWS account. The user can create subnets
as per the requirement within a VPC. The AWS account provides two platforms:
EC2-CLASSIC and EC2-VPC, depending on when the user has created his AWS account and which regions he is
using. If the user has created the AWS account after 2013-12-04, it supports only EC2-VPC. In this scenario, since the
account is before the required date the supported platform will be EC2-CLASSIC. It is required that the organization
creates a VPC as the T2 instances can be launched only as a part of VPC.
Reference: click here

QUESTION 10
A user has created a VPC with public and private subnets using the VPC wizard. The VPC has CIDR 20.0.0.0/16. The
private subnet uses CIDR 20.0.0.0/24. The NAT instance ID is i-a12345.
Which of the below mentioned entries are required in the main route table attached with the private subnet to allow
instances to connect with the internet?
A. Destination: 20.0.0.0/0 and Target: 80
B. Destination: 20.0.0.0/0 and Target: i-a12345
C. Destination: 20.0.0.0/24 and Target: i-a12345
D. Destination: 0.0.0.0/0 and Target: i-a12345
Correct Answer: D
A user can create a subnet with VPC and launch instances inside that subnet. If the user has created a public private
subnet, the instances in the public subnet can receive inbound traffic directly from the Internet, whereas the instances in
the private subnet cannot. If these subnets are created with Wizard, AWS will create two route tables and attach to the
subnets. The main route table will have the entry “Destination: 0.0.0.0/0 and Target: i-a12345”, which allows all the
instances in the private subnet to connect to the internet using NAT.
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 11
You set up your first Lambda function and want to set up some Cloudwatch metrics to monitor your function. Which of
the following Lambda metrics can Cloudwatch monitor?
A. Total requests only
B. Status Check Failed, total requests, and error rates
C. Total requests and CPU utilization
D. Total invocations, errors, duration, and throttles
Correct Answer: D
AWS Lambda automatically monitors functions on your behalf, reporting metrics through Amazon CloudWatch
(CloudWatch). These metrics include total invocations, errors, duration, and throttles.
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 12
A company runs a three-tier application in AWS. Users report that the application performance can vary greatly
depending on the time of day and functionality being accessed.
The application includes the following components:
1.
Eight t2.large front-end web servers that serve static content and proxy dynamic content from the application tier.
2.
Four t2.large application servers.
3.
One db.m4.large Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance.
Operations has determined that the web and application tiers are network constrained.
Which of the following is a cost effective way to improve application performance? (Choose two.)
A. Replace web and app tiers with t2.xlarge instances
B. Use AWS Auto Scaling and m4.large instances for the web and application tiers
C. Convert the MySQL RDS instance to a self-managed MySQL cluster on Amazon EC2
D. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution to cache content
E. Increase the size of the Amazon RDS instance to db.m4.xlarge
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: click here 

QUESTION 13
A company recently transformed its legacy infrastructure provisioning scripts to AWS CloudFormation templates. The
newly developed templates are hosted in the company\\’s private GitHub repository. Since adopting CloudFormation,
the company has encountered several issues with updates to the CloudFormation templates, causing execution or creating environment. Management is concerned by the increase in errors and has asked a Solutions Architect to
design the automated testing of CloudFormation template updates.
What should the Solution Architect do to meet these requirements?
A. Use AWS CodePipeline to create a change set from the CloudFormation templates stored in the private GitHub
repository. Execute the change set using AWS CodeDeploy. Include a CodePipeline action to test the deployment with
testing scripts run by AWS CodeBuild.
B. Mirror the GitHub repository to AWS CodeCommit using AWS Lambda. Use AWS CodeDeploy to create a change
set from the CloudFormation templates and execute it. Have CodeDeploy test the deployment with testing scripts run by
AWS CodeBuild.
C. Use AWS CodePipeline to create and execute a change set from the CloudFormation templates stored in the GitHub
repository. Configure a CodePipeline action to be deployment with testing scripts run by AWS CodeBuild.
D. Mirror the GitHub repository to AWS CodeCommit using AWS Lambda. Use AWS CodeBuild to create a change set
from the CloudFormation templates and execute it. Have CodeBuild test the deployment with testing scripts.
Correct Answer: B

Amazon SAP-C01 Training Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Passing the Amazon SAP-C01 exam is no more dream. Free share all the resources: Latest SAP-C01 practice questions, latest SAP-C01 pdf dumps, SAP-C01 exam video learning. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-professional.html exam dumps with the latest questions.